Revenue
20.3 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20267000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.3 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1.82 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1.47 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
195000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 63.56 million
–
Current period
USD 67.12 million
–
67124137 − 63559703 = 3564434 USD
63559703 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67124137 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 510,456
–
Current period
USD 1.58 million
–
1575178 − 510456 = 1064722 USD
510456 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1575178 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 372,952
–
Current period
USD 3.83 million
–
3833813 − 372952 = 3460861 USD
372952 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3833813 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
USD 853,692
–
853692 − 1313246 = -459554 USD
1313246 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source853692 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 29909296 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1199478 | -2329071 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 34515494 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1036350 | -1387922 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 40480738 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -209206 | 1341618 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 62590707 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 144390 | 1473302 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 63559703 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 510456 | -940294 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 67124137 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1575178 | 2980121 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 29909296 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 34515494 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 40480738 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 62590707 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 63559703 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 67124137 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 54.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1826653 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1045450 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2846759 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2444287 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 372952 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3833813 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -2329071 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1387922 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1341618 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1473302 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -940294 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2980121 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 37.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1199478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1826653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4155724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.33 million Calculation and evidence1826653 − 4155724 USD Exact free cash flow: -2329071 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1036350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1045450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2433372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence1045450 − 2433372 USD Exact free cash flow: -1387922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 209,206 Exact valueExact value: -209206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2846759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1505141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence2846759 − 1505141 USD Exact free cash flow: 1341618 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 144,390 Exact valueExact value: 144390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2444287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 970,985 Exact valueExact value: 970985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence2444287 − 970985 USD Exact free cash flow: 1473302 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 510,456 Exact valueExact value: 510456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 372,952 Exact valueExact value: 372952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1313246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 940,294 Calculation and evidence372952 − 1313246 USD Exact free cash flow: -940294 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1575178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3833813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 853,692 Exact valueExact value: 853692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence3833813 − 853692 USD Exact free cash flow: 2980121 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000048569, 48569, edgar:48569
Also known as HOSPOSABLE PRODUCTS INC