Revenue
798 thousand USD
2002-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 797936 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-31 to 2003-01-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
798 thousand USD
2002-08-31 · USD
11.22%
2002-08-31 · %
75.5 thousand USD
2002-08-31 · USD
60.9 thousand USD
2002-08-31 · USD
1601567 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-01-21.
Financial data available through: 2000-05-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.75 million
–
Current period
USD 71.2
–
71.2 − 2747301 = -2747229.8 USD
2747301 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71.2 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 2664488 | 2811473 Derived | -146985 | -847769 Derived | 700784 | -517251 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 2747301 | 2713441 Derived | 33860 | -64648 Derived | 98508 | 988515 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | 71.2 | 70.1 Derived | 1.1 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2664488 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2747301 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 71.2 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 26.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2000-05-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 36% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -477299 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1034100 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -517251 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 988515 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.64× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | USD 355,929 Exact valueExact value: 355929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232,996 Exact valueExact value: 232996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,501 Exact valueExact value: 107501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,495 Calculation and evidence232996 − 107501 USD Exact free cash flow: 125495 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1244765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,128 Exact valueExact value: 257128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,816 Exact valueExact value: 28816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228,312 Calculation and evidence257128 − 28816 USD Exact free cash flow: 228312 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | USD 700,784 Exact valueExact value: 700784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,299 Exact valueExact value: -477299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,952 Exact valueExact value: 39952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,251 Calculation and evidence-477299 − 39952 USD Exact free cash flow: -517251 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | USD 98,508 Exact valueExact value: 98508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1034100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,585 Exact valueExact value: 45585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 988,515 Calculation and evidence1034100 − 45585 USD Exact free cash flow: 988515 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000048544, 48544, edgar:48544