Revenue
10.9 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q3 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10892868 iso4217-usd Source
131 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2026-02-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10.9 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q3 · iso4217-usd
12.99%
2017-09-30 · %
1922558 USD
2000000 iso4217-usd
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.8 million iso4217-usd
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-06.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.29 million
–
Current period
USD 13.6 million
–
13597967 − 13294793 = 303174 USD
13294793 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13597967 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.79 million
–
Current period
USD 19.06 million
–
19064639 − 18791191 = 273448 USD
18791191 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19064639 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 5852924 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 6645780 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 23816735 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5852924 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6645780 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 23816735 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 258.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5839387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: 9892725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5653298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1780600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6561403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8046399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 13.29 million Exact valueExact value: 13294793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.79 million Exact valueExact value: 18791191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 13.6 million Exact valueExact value: 13597967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.06 million Exact valueExact value: 19064639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
131 filings · 5,190 latest values · 5,190 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000047307, 47307, crawa, edgar:47307, hicka
Also known as CRAWFORD UNITED CORPORATION, CRAWFORD UNITED Corp, HICKOK INC