Revenue
41.9 million USD
2005-07-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 41899000 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-18 to 2005-07-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
41.9 million USD
2005-07-01 · USD
8.28%
2005-07-01 · %
4.83 million USD
2005-07-01 · USD
3.79 million USD
2005-07-01 · USD
11980000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-07-21.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 105.88 million
–
Current period
USD 159.67 million
–
159674000 − 105883000 = 53791000 USD
105883000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source159674000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.14 million
–
Current period
USD 27.51 million
–
27511000 − -11136000 = 38647000 USD
-11136000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27511000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.03 million
–
Current period
USD 17.9 million
–
17896000 − 11031000 = 6865000 USD
11031000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17896000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.82 million
–
Current period
USD 2.84 million
–
2836000 − 2817000 = 19000 USD
2817000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2836000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 123667000 | 91862000 Derived | 31805000 | 10820000 Derived | 20985000 | 21177000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 151665000 | 116878000 Derived | 34787000 | 9661000 Derived | 25126000 | 26738000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 157076000 | 123756000 Derived | 33320000 | 7776000 Derived | 25544000 | 22211000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 95345000 | 100106000 Derived | -4761000 | -2841000 Derived | -1920000 | 4852000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 139389000 | 119379000 Derived | 20010000 | 4146000 Derived | 15864000 | 7869000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 253085000 | 190502000 Derived | 62583000 | 16713000 Derived | 45870000 | 19453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 112994000 | 127466000 Derived | -14472000 | -8532000 Derived | -5940000 | -6731000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 100241000 | 134139000 Derived | -33898000 | -14480000 Derived | -19418000 | -12602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 105883000 | 111198000 Derived | -5315000 | 5821000 Derived | -11136000 | 8214000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 159674000 | 142298000 Derived | 17376000 | -10135000 Derived | 27511000 | 15060000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 123667000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 151665000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 157076000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 95345000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 139389000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 253085000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 112994000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 100241000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 105883000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 159674000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 42.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -39.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 46.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 81.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -55.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 50.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 25.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 17.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 24228000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 30557000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 27459000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7409000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 12430000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 31880000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 9213000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -7137000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 11031000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 17896000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 21177000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 26738000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 22211000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4852000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7869000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 19453000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -6731000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -12602000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 8214000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 15060000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 17.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 18.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.83× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.68× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.71× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.73× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.97× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 20.99 million Exact valueExact value: 20985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.23 million Exact valueExact value: 24228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.18 million Calculation and evidence24228000 − 3051000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21177000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 25.13 million Exact valueExact value: 25126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.56 million Exact valueExact value: 30557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.74 million Calculation and evidence30557000 − 3819000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26738000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 25.54 million Exact valueExact value: 25544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.46 million Exact valueExact value: 27459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.21 million Calculation and evidence27459000 − 5248000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22211000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Calculation and evidence7409000 − 2557000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 15.86 million Exact valueExact value: 15864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.43 million Exact valueExact value: 12430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.87 million Calculation and evidence12430000 − 4561000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 45.87 million Exact valueExact value: 45870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.88 million Exact valueExact value: 31880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.43 million Exact valueExact value: 12427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.45 million Calculation and evidence31880000 − 12427000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.21 million Exact valueExact value: 9213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.94 million Exact valueExact value: 15944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.73 million Calculation and evidence9213000 − 15944000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 19.42 million Exact valueExact value: -19418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: -7137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.6 million Calculation and evidence-7137000 − 5465000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 11.14 million Exact valueExact value: -11136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.21 million Calculation and evidence11031000 − 2817000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8214000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 27.51 million Exact valueExact value: 27511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: 17896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.06 million Calculation and evidence17896000 − 2836000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000046709, 46709, edgar:46709