HMI INDUSTRIES INC

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2005-01-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

7.2 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 902000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -98000 USD Source

Free cash flow

985 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 902000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -98000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 96000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 81000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.31 million USD Source
Exact value

1311000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-3.49 million USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 68000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1929000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3492000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2887000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1026000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

902 thousand USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 684000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1469000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 684000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -98000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1469000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 902000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -98000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

96 thousand USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 81000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 81000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

806 thousand USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 684000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1469000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 684000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -98000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1469000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 902000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -98000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 81000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 81000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-01-28.

Financial data available through: 2004-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6%

    Prior period

    USD 30.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 31.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    31990000 − 30170000 = 1820000 USD

    30170000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    31990000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 8.75 million

    Prior period

    −USD 12.24 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3492000 − -12239000 = 8747000 USD

    -12239000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3492000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -5.5%

    Prior period

    USD 954,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 902,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    902000 − 954000 = -52000 USD

    954000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    902000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -45.5%

    Prior period

    USD 176,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 96,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    96000 − 176000 = -80000 USD

    176000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    96000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

  • Revenue USD 31.99 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3.49 million −11% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 902,000 2.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 96,000 0.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 806,000 2.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 85%
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-3062785302 53306376 Derived 9478926 4037051 Derived 5441875 -667656 Derived
Source
1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-3059548908 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-10014104 -9371223 Derived
Source
1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-3050490000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-16650000 2345000 Derived
Source
1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-3039076000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-975000 -8127000 Derived
Source
1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-3037363000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4616000 551000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-3034524000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1833000 490000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-3030170000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-12239000 778000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-3031990000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3492000 806000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 32M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.132.8M99.6M66.4M33.2M0.0199419982004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue123004272
1995Revenue62785302
1996Revenue59548908
1997Revenue50490000
1998Revenue39076000
1999Revenue37363000
2002Revenue34524000
2003Revenue30170000
2004Revenue31990000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10%-6%-21%-37%-53%199419982004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-49%
1996Year over year-5.2%
1997Year over year-15.2%
1998Year over year-22.6%
1999Year over year-4.4%
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-12.6%
2004Year over year6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 15.1% 1995
Net margin -10.9% 2004
Free cash flow margin 2.5% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20%3%-13%-29%-45%19941998-09-302004-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin8.9%
1995Operating margin15.1%
1996-09-30Operating marginNot reported
1997-09-30Operating marginNot reported
1998-09-30Operating marginNot reported
1999-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2002-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-09-30Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin5.8%
1995Net margin8.7%
1996Net margin-16.8%
1997Net margin-33%
1998Net margin-2.5%
1999Net margin-12.4%
2002Net margin-5.3%
2003Net margin-40.6%
2004Net margin-10.9%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow margin-1.1%
1996Free cash flow margin-15.7%
1997Free cash flow margin4.6%
1998Free cash flow margin-20.8%
1999Free cash flow margin1.5%
2002Free cash flow margin1.4%
2003Free cash flow margin2.6%
2004Free cash flow margin2.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 902K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.7M1.3M-2.0M-5.4M-8.8M199419982004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Operating cash flow3137670
1996Operating cash flow-2886377
1997Operating cash flow3808000
1998Operating cash flow-7904000
1999Operating cash flow627000
2002Operating cash flow1356000
2003Operating cash flow954000
2004Operating cash flow902000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 806K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M-115.4K-3.5M-6.9M-10.3M199419982004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1995Free cash flow-667656
1996Free cash flow-9371223
1997Free cash flow2345000
1998Free cash flow-8127000
1999Free cash flow551000
2002Free cash flow490000
2003Free cash flow778000
2004Free cash flow806000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.29× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.14×1.61×1.07×0.54×0.00×199419982004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.99×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.91×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.09×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.22×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.29×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
USD 5.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5441875 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 5441875 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3137670 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 3137670 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3805326 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 3805326 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 667,656
Calculation and evidence

3137670 − 3805326 USD

Exact free cash flow: -667656 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
−USD 10.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10014104 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: -10014104 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2886377 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: -2886377 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6484846 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: 6484846 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-2886377 − 6484846 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9371223 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
−USD 16.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16650000 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: -16650000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3808000 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 3808000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1463000 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 1463000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.35 million
Calculation and evidence

3808000 − 1463000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2345000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
−USD 975,000
Exact value

Exact value: -975000 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: -975000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7904000 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: -7904000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 223,000
Exact value

Exact value: 223000 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 223000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-7904000 − 223000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8127000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
−USD 4.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4616000 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: -4616000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 627,000
Exact value

Exact value: 627000 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 627000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76,000
Exact value

Exact value: 76000 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 76000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 551,000
Calculation and evidence

627000 − 76000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 551000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1890000 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: 1890000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,000
Exact value

Exact value: -135000 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: -135000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 970,000
Exact value

Exact value: 970000 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: 970000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-135000 − 970000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1105000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
−USD 10.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10036000 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: -10036000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,000
Exact value

Exact value: -26000 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: -26000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2278000 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: 2278000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-26000 − 2278000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2304000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1833000 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -1833000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1356000 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 1356000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 866,000
Exact value

Exact value: 866000 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 866000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 490,000
Calculation and evidence

1356000 − 866000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 490000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 12.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12239000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -12239000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 954,000
Exact value

Exact value: 954000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 954000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 176,000
Exact value

Exact value: 176000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 176000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 778,000
Calculation and evidence

954000 − 176000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 778000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 3.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3492000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -3492000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 902,000
Exact value

Exact value: 902000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 902000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 96,000
Exact value

Exact value: 96000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 96000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 806,000
Calculation and evidence

902000 − 96000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 806000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000046445, 46445, edgar:46445