Revenue
10.8 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10786503 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.8 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
0.38%
2003-09-30 · %
297 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
219 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
499103 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
39.5 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-439 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
318 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.79 million
–
Current period
USD 35.83 million
–
35827001 − 34794734 = 1032267 USD
34794734 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35827001 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.05 million
–
Current period
USD 504,758
–
504758 − 1047545 = -542787 USD
1047545 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source504758 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
USD 1.57 million
–
1569348 − 1755937 = -186589 USD
1755937 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1569348 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 583,858
–
Current period
USD 617,367
–
617367 − 583858 = 33509 USD
583858 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source617367 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 72477617 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10254450 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 74572222 | 72980316 Derived | 1591906 | 1142985 Derived | 448921 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 63228312 | 65994232 Derived | -2765920 | 257260 Derived | -3023180 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 39408610 | 40381939 Derived | -973329 | -88486 Derived | -884843 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 39530436 | 36213869 Derived | 3316567 | 1586140 Derived | 1730427 | -3438857 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 37308103 | 36092287 Derived | 1215816 | 889046 Derived | 326770 | 192940 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 35146234 | 34640827 Derived | 505407 | 964563 Derived | -459156 | 79455 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 34794734 | 33214365 Derived | 1580369 | 532824 Derived | 1047545 | 1172079 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 35827001 | 34620896 Derived | 1206105 | 701347 Derived | 504758 | 951981 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 72477617 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 74572222 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 63228312 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 39408610 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 39530436 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 37308103 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 35146234 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 34794734 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 35827001 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -15.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -37.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1192259 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1112546 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1030145 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1755937 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1569348 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3438857 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 192940 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 79455 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1172079 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 951981 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 82.7% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 85.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 80.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 79.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: -10254450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 448,921 Exact valueExact value: 448921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3023180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 884,843 Exact valueExact value: -884843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 955,233 Exact valueExact value: 955233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2129643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1770302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,341 Calculation and evidence2129643 − 1770302 USD Exact free cash flow: 359341 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1730427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1192259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2246598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence-1192259 − 2246598 USD Exact free cash flow: -3438857 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 326,770 Exact valueExact value: 326770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1112546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 919,606 Exact valueExact value: 919606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,940 Calculation and evidence1112546 − 919606 USD Exact free cash flow: 192940 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 459,156 Exact valueExact value: -459156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1030145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 950,690 Exact valueExact value: 950690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,455 Calculation and evidence1030145 − 950690 USD Exact free cash flow: 79455 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1047545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1755937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 583,858 Exact valueExact value: 583858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence1755937 − 583858 USD Exact free cash flow: 1172079 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 504,758 Exact valueExact value: 504758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1569348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 617,367 Exact valueExact value: 617367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 951,981 Calculation and evidence1569348 − 617367 USD Exact free cash flow: 951981 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000046109, 46109, edgar:46109