Revenue
38 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37984000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 159.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 185.2M.
38 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-11.82%
2026 Q2 · %
-2.07 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5185000 USD
5000000 USD
7454240 shares
0.65% · 47.8 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 185.24 million
–
Current period
USD 159.57 million
–
159570000 − 185242000 = -25672000 USD
185242000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source159570000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 811,000
–
-811000 − -30297000 = 29486000 USD
-30297000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-811000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.74 million
–
-1735000 − -2987000 = 1252000 USD
-2987000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1735000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.75 million
–
Current period
USD 2.76 million
–
2757000 − 3746000 = -989000 USD
3746000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2757000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 404412000 | 458249000 Derived | -53837000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7899000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 383906000 | 424771000 Derived | -40865000 | 995000 Derived | -41860000 | -36484000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 284628000 | 310662000 Derived | -26034000 | -43584000 Derived | 17550000 | -13387000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 217577000 | 239183000 Derived | -21606000 | 4658000 Derived | -26264000 | 9202000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 176900000 | 187476000 Derived | -10576000 | -8882000 Derived | -1694000 | -10539000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 194596000 | 186957000 Derived | 7639000 | -7332000 Derived | 14971000 | -4809000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 206278000 | 191171000 Derived | 15107000 | -21669000 Derived | 36776000 | 22992000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 191492000 | 188133000 Derived | 3359000 | 4929000 Derived | -1570000 | 7665000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 185242000 | 183149000 Derived | 2093000 | 32390000 Derived | -30297000 | -6733000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 159570000 | 159184000 Derived | 386000 | 1197000 Derived | -811000 | -4492000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 404412000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 383906000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 284628000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 217577000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 176900000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 194596000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 206278000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 191492000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 185242000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 159570000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -25.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -18.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 14590000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -30800000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -9181000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 12097000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -7840000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1763000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 28792000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 10477000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2987000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1735000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 7899000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -36484000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -13387000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 9202000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -10539000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -4809000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 22992000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 7665000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -6733000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -4492000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 98.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 126.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 107.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 136.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 136.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 113.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 83.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 78.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 14.59 million Exact valueExact value: 14590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: 6691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.9 million Calculation and evidence14590000 − 6691000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 41.86 million Exact valueExact value: -41860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.8 million Exact valueExact value: -30800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.48 million Calculation and evidence-30800000 − 5684000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 17.55 million Exact valueExact value: 17550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: -9181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.39 million Calculation and evidence-9181000 − 4206000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13387000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 26.26 million Exact valueExact value: -26264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.1 million Exact valueExact value: 12097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.2 million Calculation and evidence12097000 − 2895000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9202000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: -7840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.54 million Calculation and evidence-7840000 − 2699000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 14.97 million Exact valueExact value: 14971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.81 million Calculation and evidence-1763000 − 3046000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 36.78 million Exact valueExact value: 36776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.79 million Exact valueExact value: 28792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: 5800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.99 million Calculation and evidence28792000 − 5800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22992000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: 10477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.67 million Calculation and evidence10477000 − 2812000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 30.3 million Exact valueExact value: -30297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: -2987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.73 million Calculation and evidence-2987000 − 3746000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 811,000 Exact valueExact value: -811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.49 million Calculation and evidence-1735000 − 2757000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
228 filings · 9,018 latest values · 9,018 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000045919, 45919, HHS, HRTH, edgar:45919, hhs, hrth
Also known as HARTE HANKS COMMUNICATIONS INC, HARTE HANKS INC, HARTE HANKS, INC.