Revenue
3.1 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3100218 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2013-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
141542 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.4 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
304 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-102 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.77 million
–
Current period
USD 11.49 million
–
11487177 − 9766972 = 1720205 USD
9766972 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11487177 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18,346
–
Current period
USD 189,062
–
189062 − 18346 = 170716 USD
18346 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source189062 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 62,746
–
Current period
USD 226,784
–
226784 − -62746 = 289530 USD
-62746 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source226784 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 21254081 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -92078 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 22249952 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18040 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 11705672 | 11678819 Derived | 26853 | 1832 Derived | 25021 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 6530485 | 6685240 Derived | -154755 | -165205 Derived | 10450 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4950960 | 4938253 Derived | 12707 | -1456 Derived | 14163 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4649835 | 4630051 Derived | 19784 | -1383 Derived | 21167 | -99688 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 6139635 | 6123463 Derived | 16172 | 4736 Derived | 11436 | 104866 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5693502 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12332 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 9766972 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18346 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 11487177 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 189062 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 21254081 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 22249952 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 11705672 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 6530485 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4950960 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4649835 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 6139635 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5693502 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 9766972 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 11487177 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 155.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -47.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -44.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 71.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 142401 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -199861 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -354878 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 49377 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 165229 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -99688 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 120910 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -193706 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -62746 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 226784 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -99688 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 104866 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 92,078 Exact valueExact value: -92078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142,401 Exact valueExact value: 142401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 18,040 Exact valueExact value: -18040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 199,861 Exact valueExact value: -199861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 25,021 Exact valueExact value: 25021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 354,878 Exact valueExact value: -354878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 10,450 Exact valueExact value: 10450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,377 Exact valueExact value: 49377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 14,163 Exact valueExact value: 14163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,229 Exact valueExact value: 165229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 21,167 Exact valueExact value: 21167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99,688 Exact valueExact value: -99688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99,688 Calculation and evidence-99688 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -99688 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 11,436 Exact valueExact value: 11436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,910 Exact valueExact value: 120910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,044 Exact valueExact value: 16044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,866 Calculation and evidence120910 − 16044 USD Exact free cash flow: 104866 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 12,332 Exact valueExact value: 12332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193,706 Exact valueExact value: -193706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 18,346 Exact valueExact value: 18346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,746 Exact valueExact value: -62746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 189,062 Exact valueExact value: 189062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226,784 Exact valueExact value: 226784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000045621, 45621, edgar:45621
Also known as HARLYN PRODUCTS INC