Revenue
623 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 623353 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-31 to 2015-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
623 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-12.03%
2015 Q2 · %
-1.04 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
8012484 USD
3706700 shares
150.00% · 2.22 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.31 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
51.5 thousand USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-2.39 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.03 million
–
Current period
USD 4.95 million
–
4948688 − 5029969 = -81281 USD
5029969 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4948688 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.06 million
–
Current period
USD 147,553
–
147553 − 46063206 = -45915653 USD
46063206 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source147553 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.47 million
–
-5470298 − -8105339 = 2635041 USD
-8105339 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5470298 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1825762 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -432135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5550863 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1081465 | -1075765 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 5519704 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1124665 | -1258078 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 4989108 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 99048253 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5029969 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46063206 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4948688 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 147553 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2198408 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1627560 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1825762 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5550863 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 5519704 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 4989108 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5029969 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4948688 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -26% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 800.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 1,985.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 915.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 275080 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -346936 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -477273 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 161712775 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8105339 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -5470298 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1075765 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1258078 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 36% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 62.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 49.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 51.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | USD 13.12 million Exact valueExact value: 13115317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.03 million Exact valueExact value: 24032174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,984 Exact valueExact value: 78984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.95 million Calculation and evidence24032174 − 78984 USD Exact free cash flow: 23953190 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 432,135 Exact valueExact value: -432135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,080 Exact valueExact value: 275080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1551654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3649919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1542249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 843,073 Exact valueExact value: -843073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1522890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1705447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1081465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 346,936 Exact valueExact value: -346936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 728,829 Exact valueExact value: 728829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-346936 − 728829 USD Exact free cash flow: -1075765 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1124665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,273 Exact valueExact value: -477273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 780,805 Exact valueExact value: 780805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence-477273 − 780805 USD Exact free cash flow: -1258078 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 99.05 million Exact valueExact value: 99048253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.71 million Exact valueExact value: 161712775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 46.06 million Exact valueExact value: 46063206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: -8105339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 147,553 Exact valueExact value: 147553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: -5470298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 1,043 latest values · 1,043 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000044689, 44689, edgar:44689
Also known as GYRODYNE CO OF AMERICA INC, GYRODYNE COMPANY OF AMERICA INC