Revenue
839 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 839000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.095B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.644B.
839 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
16.21%
2026 Q2 · %
123 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
106 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
176000000 USD
5800000000 USD
87539056 shares
-0.68% · -601 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.64 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.1 billion
–
3095000000 − 3644000000 = -549000000 USD
3644000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3095000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 375 million
–
Current period
−USD 85 million
–
-85000000 − 375000000 = -460000000 USD
375000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-85000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 751 million
–
Current period
USD 289 million
–
289000000 − 751000000 = -462000000 USD
751000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source289000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 143 million
–
Current period
USD 108 million
–
108000000 − 143000000 = -35000000 USD
143000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source108000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 883000000 | 593000000 Derived | 290000000 | 28000000 Derived | 262000000 | 145000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1084000000 | 695000000 Derived | 389000000 | 178000000 Derived | 211000000 | 253000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2122000000 | 1644000000 Derived | 478000000 | 299000000 Derived | 179000000 | 275000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2381000000 | 1629000000 Derived | 752000000 | 342000000 Derived | 410000000 | 542000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2413000000 | 2032000000 Derived | 381000000 | 291000000 Derived | 90000000 | 93000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3676000000 | 2686000000 Derived | 990000000 | 535000000 Derived | 455000000 | 393000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3281000000 | 2898000000 Derived | 383000000 | 459000000 Derived | -76000000 | 300000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3644000000 | 2793000000 Derived | 851000000 | 476000000 Derived | 375000000 | 608000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3095000000 | 2703000000 Derived | 392000000 | 477000000 Derived | -85000000 | 181000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 883000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1084000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2122000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2381000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2413000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3676000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3281000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3644000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3095000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 95.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -15.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 32.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 35.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 31.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 13% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 180000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 323000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 385000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 652000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 300000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 829000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 648000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 751000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 289000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 145000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 253000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 275000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 542000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 93000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 393000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 300000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 608000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 181000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 71.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 68.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 78.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 75.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 72.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 73.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.82× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.11× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 262 million Exact valueExact value: 262000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180 million Exact valueExact value: 180000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35 million Exact valueExact value: 35000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145 million Calculation and evidence180000000 − 35000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 145000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 211 million Exact valueExact value: 211000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323 million Exact valueExact value: 323000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70 million Exact valueExact value: 70000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253 million Calculation and evidence323000000 − 70000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 253000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 179 million Exact valueExact value: 179000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385 million Exact valueExact value: 385000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110 million Exact valueExact value: 110000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275 million Calculation and evidence385000000 − 110000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 275000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 410 million Exact valueExact value: 410000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 652 million Exact valueExact value: 652000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110 million Exact valueExact value: 110000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 542 million Calculation and evidence652000000 − 110000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 542000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 90 million Exact valueExact value: 90000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300 million Exact valueExact value: 300000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207 million Exact valueExact value: 207000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93 million Calculation and evidence300000000 − 207000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 455 million Exact valueExact value: 455000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 829 million Exact valueExact value: 829000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436 million Exact valueExact value: 436000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 393 million Calculation and evidence829000000 − 436000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 393000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 76 million Exact valueExact value: -76000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 648 million Exact valueExact value: 648000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348 million Exact valueExact value: 348000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300 million Calculation and evidence648000000 − 348000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 300000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 375 million Exact valueExact value: 375000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 751 million Exact valueExact value: 751000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143 million Exact valueExact value: 143000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 608 million Calculation and evidence751000000 − 143000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 608000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 85 million Exact valueExact value: -85000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289 million Exact valueExact value: 289000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108 million Exact valueExact value: 108000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181 million Calculation and evidence289000000 − 108000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 181000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
183 filings · 6,113 latest values · 6,113 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000043196, 43196, GTN, GTN-A, edgar:43196, gtn
Also known as GRAY COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS INC /GA/, GRAY MEDIA, INC, GRAY MEDIA, INC., GRAY TELEVISION INC, Gray Media, Inc., Gray Television, Inc.