Revenue
11.7 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11736479 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2004-09-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
40.4 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-09-24.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.6 million
–
Current period
USD 38.93 million
–
38934630 − 40595940 = -1661310 USD
40595940 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38934630 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.47 million
–
-11466217 − -9178229 = -2287988 USD
-9178229 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11466217 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 283,684
–
Current period
USD 1.52 million
–
1523792 − 283684 = 1240108 USD
283684 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1523792 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 714,668
–
Current period
USD 1.23 million
–
1225273 − 714668 = 510605 USD
714668 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1225273 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 18023753 | 22866972 Derived | -4843219 | 649464 Derived | -5492683 | 996540 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 58184711 | 55433007 Derived | 2751704 | -5071142 Derived | 7822846 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 59652640 | 55969745 Derived | 3682895 | 10879802 Derived | -7196907 | 2696460 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 56506434 | 61812350 Derived | -5305916 | 9500714 Derived | -14806630 | -384473 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 47718937 | 49325668 Derived | -1606731 | 8747848 Derived | -10354579 | 514208 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 40595940 | 40673421 Derived | -77481 | 9100748 Derived | -9178229 | -430984 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 38934630 | 41285310 Derived | -2350680 | 9115537 Derived | -11466217 | 298519 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 18023753 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 58184711 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 59652640 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 56506434 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 47718937 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 40595940 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 38934630 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 222.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -30.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -29.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4001616 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5535352 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 967323 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2040371 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 283684 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1523792 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 996540 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2696460 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -384473 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 514208 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -430984 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 298519 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 115.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 107.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 124.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 160.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 182.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 194.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 216.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5492683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4001616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3005076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 996,540 Calculation and evidence4001616 − 3005076 USD Exact free cash flow: 996540 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7822846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7823091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: -7196907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: 5535352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2838892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence5535352 − 2838892 USD Exact free cash flow: 2696460 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 14.81 million Exact valueExact value: -14806630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 967,323 Exact valueExact value: 967323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1351796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 384,473 Calculation and evidence967323 − 1351796 USD Exact free cash flow: -384473 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.35 million Exact valueExact value: -10354579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2040371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1526163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 514,208 Calculation and evidence2040371 − 1526163 USD Exact free cash flow: 514208 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: -9178229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283,684 Exact valueExact value: 283684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 714,668 Exact valueExact value: 714668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 430,984 Calculation and evidence283684 − 714668 USD Exact free cash flow: -430984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: -11466217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1523792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1225273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298,519 Calculation and evidence1523792 − 1225273 USD Exact free cash flow: 298519 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000042429, 42429, edgar:42429