Revenue
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2012-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
696 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.04 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.85 million
–
Current period
USD 36.91 million
–
36906948 − 14849569 = 22057379 USD
14849569 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36906948 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 45,052
–
-45052 − -3162244 = 3117192 USD
-3162244 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-45052 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2676204 | 1533219 Derived | 1142985 | 459816 Derived | 683169 | -164648 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2489295 | 1835042 Derived | 654253 | 303058 Derived | 351195 | 229225 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2452352 | 1813359 Derived | 638993 | 200209 Derived | 438784 | -776053 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6751948 | 6440954 Derived | 310994 | 189922 Derived | 121072 | -2727507 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 13395922 | 12356911 Derived | 1039011 | 637882 Derived | 401129 | 900670 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 12161679 | 12076485 Derived | 85194 | 769429 Derived | -684235 | -882007 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 11358132 | 10470885 Derived | 887247 | 586351 Derived | 300896 | -3424530 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 11218566 | 12366210 Derived | -1147644 | 23153451 Derived | -24301095 | -3306121 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 14849569 | 17461073 Derived | -2611504 | 550740 Derived | -3162244 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 36906948 | 36486492 Derived | 420456 | 465508 Derived | -45052 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2676204 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2489295 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2452352 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6751948 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 13395922 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12161679 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 11358132 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 11218566 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 14849569 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 36906948 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 175.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 98.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 32.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 148.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 42.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 26.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 26.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 25.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -216.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -31.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -40.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -30.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -29.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1130247 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1302356 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 868101 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2253502 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 900670 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -882007 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3380085 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3272318 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1388625 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -164648 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 229225 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -776053 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2727507 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 900670 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -882007 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3424530 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3306121 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 6% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 92.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 101.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 115% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 126.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.35× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.34× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.06× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 683,169 Exact valueExact value: 683169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1130247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1294895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,648 Calculation and evidence1130247 − 1294895 USD Exact free cash flow: -164648 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 351,195 Exact valueExact value: 351195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1302356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1073131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,225 Calculation and evidence1302356 − 1073131 USD Exact free cash flow: 229225 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 438,784 Exact valueExact value: 438784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 868,101 Exact valueExact value: 868101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1644154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 776,053 Calculation and evidence868101 − 1644154 USD Exact free cash flow: -776053 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 121,072 Exact valueExact value: 121072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2253502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474,005 Exact valueExact value: 474005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2253502 − 474005 USD Exact free cash flow: -2727507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 401,129 Exact valueExact value: 401129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 900,670 Exact valueExact value: 900670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 900,670 Calculation and evidence900670 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 900670 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 684,235 Exact valueExact value: -684235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 882,007 Exact valueExact value: -882007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 882,007 Calculation and evidence-882007 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -882007 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 300,896 Exact valueExact value: 300896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3380085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,445 Exact valueExact value: 44445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-3380085 − 44445 USD Exact free cash flow: -3424530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 24.3 million Exact valueExact value: -24301095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3272318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,803 Exact valueExact value: 33803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence-3272318 − 33803 USD Exact free cash flow: -3306121 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3162244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1388625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 45,052 Exact valueExact value: -45052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000042284, 42284, edgar:42284
Also known as GOLDEN TRIANGLE INDUSTRIES INC/, GOLDEN TRIANGLE ROYALTY & OIL INC