Revenue
663 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 663475000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2000-05-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
663 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
18.1%
2000-03-31 · %
160 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
99.2 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
141018000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.49 billion USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
165 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-04.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.5 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.4 billion
–
2402673000 − 1496550000 = 906123000 USD
1496550000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2402673000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 81.7 million
–
Current period
USD 110.39 million
–
110391000 − 81704000 = 28687000 USD
81704000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source110391000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 279.86 million
–
Current period
USD 429.17 million
–
429166000 − 279855000 = 149311000 USD
279855000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source429166000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.16 billion
–
Current period
USD 509.4 million
–
509399000 − 1158497000 = -649098000 USD
1158497000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source509399000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 822857000 | 659369000 Derived | 163488000 | 116721000 Derived | 46767000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 833024000 | 707249000 Derived | 125775000 | 97356000 Derived | 28419000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 953302000 | 821574000 Derived | 131728000 | 102496000 Derived | 29232000 | -251563000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1254177000 | 1016338000 Derived | 237839000 | 123515000 Derived | 114324000 | 217650000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1330744000 | 1046657000 Derived | 284087000 | 120924000 Derived | 163163000 | 143961000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1367544000 | 1054874000 Derived | 312670000 | 106625000 Derived | 206045000 | -75396000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1388950000 | 1062909000 Derived | 326041000 | 118463000 Derived | 207578000 | -764943000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1496550000 | 1344445000 Derived | 152105000 | 70401000 Derived | 81704000 | -878642000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2402673000 | 2097646000 Derived | 305027000 | 194636000 Derived | 110391000 | -80233000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 822857000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 833024000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 953302000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1254177000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1330744000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1367544000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1388950000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1496550000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2402673000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 31.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 60.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -26.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -55.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -58.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 180825000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 286761000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 326954000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 331880000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 293957000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 279855000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 429166000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -251563000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 217650000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 143961000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -75396000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -764943000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -878642000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -80233000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 46.77 million Exact valueExact value: 46767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 28.42 million Exact valueExact value: 28419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 29.23 million Exact valueExact value: 29232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180.83 million Exact valueExact value: 180825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 432.39 million Exact valueExact value: 432388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 251.56 million Calculation and evidence180825000 − 432388000 USD Exact free cash flow: -251563000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 114.32 million Exact valueExact value: 114324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286.76 million Exact valueExact value: 286761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.11 million Exact valueExact value: 69111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217.65 million Calculation and evidence286761000 − 69111000 USD Exact free cash flow: 217650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 163.16 million Exact valueExact value: 163163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 326.95 million Exact valueExact value: 326954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182.99 million Exact valueExact value: 182993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.96 million Calculation and evidence326954000 − 182993000 USD Exact free cash flow: 143961000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 206.05 million Exact valueExact value: 206045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331.88 million Exact valueExact value: 331880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407.28 million Exact valueExact value: 407276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.4 million Calculation and evidence331880000 − 407276000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75396000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 207.58 million Exact valueExact value: 207578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293.96 million Exact valueExact value: 293957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 1058900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 764.94 million Calculation and evidence293957000 − 1058900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -764943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 81.7 million Exact valueExact value: 81704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279.86 million Exact valueExact value: 279855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 billion Exact valueExact value: 1158497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 878.64 million Calculation and evidence279855000 − 1158497000 USD Exact free cash flow: -878642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 110.39 million Exact valueExact value: 110391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 429.17 million Exact valueExact value: 429166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509.4 million Exact valueExact value: 509399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.23 million Calculation and evidence429166000 − 509399000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000042246, 42246, edgar:42246