Revenue
13 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12966000 USD Source
111 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2019-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-9.39%
2019 Q3 · %
1.75 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
1.65 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
1112000 USD
7425000 USD
8160777 shares
0.65% · 52.9 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
54.5 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-3.93 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
1.89 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
595 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
1.29 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 54.94 million
–
Current period
USD 61.02 million
–
61023000 − 54935000 = 6088000 USD
54935000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61023000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 349,000
–
-349000 − -1131000 = 782000 USD
-1131000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-349000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 97,000
–
-97000 − -1364000 = 1267000 USD
-1364000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-97000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 132,000
–
Current period
USD 467,000
–
467000 − 132000 = 335000 USD
132000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source467000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 181052000 | 171247000 Derived | 9805000 | 4520000 Derived | 5285000 | -6594000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 344169000 | 329457000 Derived | 14712000 | 6659000 Derived | 8053000 | -9701000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 277213000 | 281203000 Derived | -3990000 | -109000 Derived | -3881000 | 16548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 194232000 | 203086000 Derived | -8854000 | -2234000 Derived | -6620000 | 3290000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 136753000 | 148003000 Derived | -11250000 | 2566000 Derived | -13816000 | 4436000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 110091000 | 117973000 Derived | -7882000 | -609000 Derived | -7273000 | -644000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 46180000 | 54904000 Derived | -8724000 | -6959000 Derived | -1765000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 54935000 | 55217000 Derived | -282000 | 849000 Derived | -1131000 | -1496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 61023000 | 60597000 Derived | 426000 | 775000 Derived | -349000 | -564000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 181052000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 344169000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 277213000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 194232000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 136753000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 110091000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 46180000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 54935000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 61023000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 90.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -19.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -29.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -29.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -19.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -58.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5552000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -5825000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 19004000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 4976000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 5523000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -599000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1364000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -97000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -6594000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -9701000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 16548000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 3290000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 4436000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -644000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1496000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -564000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.88× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: -5552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.59 million Calculation and evidence-5552000 − 1042000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6594000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: 3876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.7 million Calculation and evidence-5825000 − 3876000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9701000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: 19004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.55 million Calculation and evidence19004000 − 2456000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: -6620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence4976000 − 1686000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3290000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 13.82 million Exact valueExact value: -13816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 million Calculation and evidence5523000 − 1087000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4436000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: -7273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 599,000 Exact valueExact value: -599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,000 Exact valueExact value: 45000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 644,000 Calculation and evidence-599000 − 45000 USD Exact free cash flow: -644000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,000 Exact valueExact value: 8000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Calculation and evidence-3310000 − 8000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,000 Exact valueExact value: 132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1364000 − 132000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 349,000 Exact valueExact value: -349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,000 Exact valueExact value: -97000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 467,000 Exact valueExact value: 467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 564,000 Calculation and evidence-97000 − 467000 USD Exact free cash flow: -564000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
111 filings · 2,858 latest values · 2,858 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000004187, 4187, edgar:4187
Also known as INDUSTRIAL SERVICES OF AMERICA INC, INDUSTRIAL SERVICES OF AMERICA INC /FL, RECYCLING ASSET HOLDINGS, INC.