Revenue
103 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 102806 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-24 to 2002-12-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
25062 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-03.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.28 million
–
-2277247 − -1077133 = -1200114 USD
-1077133 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2277247 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47,906
–
Current period
USD 100,021
–
100021 − -47906 = 147927 USD
-47906 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100021 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 336377 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -43822 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 333319 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27315 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 354952 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1972726 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 428858 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2288328 | -2004066 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 571921 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1393389 | -4126094 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 336377 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 333319 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 354952 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 428858 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 571921 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -555.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -533.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -243.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -467.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -721.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 15859 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -18838 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -273603 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1845079 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4034680 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2004066 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4126094 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 95.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 102.4% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 43,822 Exact valueExact value: -43822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,859 Exact valueExact value: 15859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 27,315 Exact valueExact value: 27315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,838 Exact valueExact value: -18838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1972726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 273,603 Exact valueExact value: -273603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2288328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1845079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158,987 Exact valueExact value: 158987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence-1845079 − 158987 USD Exact free cash flow: -2004066 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1393389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4034680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,414 Exact valueExact value: 91414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence-4034680 − 91414 USD Exact free cash flow: -4126094 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1077133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,906 Exact valueExact value: -47906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,906 Calculation and evidence-47906 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -47906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2277247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,021 Exact valueExact value: 100021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,021 Calculation and evidence100021 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 100021 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000004165, 4165, edgar:4165
Also known as HENG FAI CHINA INDUSTRIES INC, POWERSOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC