GILLETTE CO

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-24 to 2005-08-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.77 billion USD

2005-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2770000000 USD Source

Operating margin

26.03%

2005-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 721000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2770000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
471 million USD Source
Exact value

471000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

11.2 billion USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2691000000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 10477000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7369000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2610000000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2770000000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Net income

147 million USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 475000000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1680000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1277000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 449000000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 498000000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2.25 billion USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 516000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 921000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 516000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1631000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 921000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2246000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1631000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

616 million USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 91000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 228000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 91000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 379000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 228000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 616000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 379000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

1.63 billion USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 516000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 921000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 516000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1631000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 921000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2246000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1631000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 91000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 228000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 91000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 379000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 228000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 616000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 379000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +13.2%

    Prior period

    USD 9.25 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.48 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10477000000 − 9252000000 = 1225000000 USD

    9252000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10477000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +24.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.35 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1680000 − 1350000 = 330000 USD

    1350000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1680000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -14.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.64 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.25 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2246000000 − 2640000000 = -394000000 USD

    2640000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2246000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +51%

    Prior period

    USD 408 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 616 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    616000000 − 408000000 = 208000000 USD

    408000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    616000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.48 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 8.01 billion 76% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.47 billion 24% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.46 billion 24% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.68 million 0% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.25 billion 21% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 616 million 5.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.63 billion 16% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 12%80%
  • 1995 12%80%
  • 1996 9.8%83%
  • 1999 14%9.1%77%
  • 2000 13%82%
  • 2001 11%81%
  • 2002 21%79%
  • 2003 22%78%
  • 2004 24%76%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-316070200000 4843500000 Derived 1226700000 528400000 Derived 698300000 405700000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-316794700000 5423400000 Derived 1371300000 547800000 Derived 823500000 349400000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-319697700000 8061400000 Derived 1636300000 687600000 Derived 948700000 178700000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-319074000000 6987000000 Derived 2087000000 827000000 Derived 1260000000 538000000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-318310000000 6798000000 Derived 1512000000 1120000000 Derived 392000000 811000000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-318084000000 6586000000 Derived 1498000000 588000000 Derived 910000000 1468000000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-318453000000 6644000000 Derived 1809000000 1807850000 Derived 1150000 1672000000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-319252000000 7249000000 Derived 2003000000 2001650000 Derived 1350000 2232000000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3110477000000 8012000000 Derived 2465000000 2463320000 Derived 1680000 1630000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.5B 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.3B8.5B5.7B2.8B0.0199420002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue6070200000
1995Revenue6794700000
1996Revenue9697700000
1999Revenue9074000000
2000Revenue8310000000
2001Revenue8084000000
2002Revenue8453000000
2003Revenue9252000000
2004Revenue10477000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

13.2% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47%32%17%2%-13%199420002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year11.9%
1996Year over year42.7%
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-8.4%
2001Year over year-2.7%
2002Year over year4.6%
2003Year over year9.5%
2004Year over year13.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 23.5% 2004
Net margin 0% 2004
Free cash flow margin 15.6% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.1%19.5%13.0%6.5%0.0%199420002004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin20.2%
1995Operating margin20.2%
1996Operating margin16.9%
1999Operating margin23%
2000Operating margin18.2%
2001Operating margin18.5%
2002Operating margin21.4%
2003Operating margin21.6%
2004Operating margin23.5%
1994Net margin11.5%
1995Net margin12.1%
1996Net margin9.8%
1999Net margin13.9%
2000Net margin4.7%
2001Net margin11.3%
2002Net margin0%
2003Net margin0%
2004Net margin0%
1994Free cash flow margin6.7%
1995Free cash flow margin5.1%
1996Free cash flow margin1.8%
1999Free cash flow margin5.9%
2000Free cash flow margin9.8%
2001Free cash flow margin18.2%
2002Free cash flow margin19.8%
2003Free cash flow margin24.1%
2004Free cash flow margin15.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.2B 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9B2.1B1.4B712.8M0.0199420002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow805500000
1995Operating cash flow820500000
1996Operating cash flow1008400000
1999Operating cash flow1427000000
2000Operating cash flow1604000000
2001Operating cash flow2092000000
2002Operating cash flow2077000000
2003Operating cash flow2640000000
2004Operating cash flow2246000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.6B 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4B1.8B1.2B602.6M0.0199420002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow405700000
1995Free cash flow349400000
1996Free cash flow178700000
1999Free cash flow538000000
2000Free cash flow811000000
2001Free cash flow1468000000
2002Free cash flow1672000000
2003Free cash flow2232000000
2004Free cash flow1630000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.97× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.75×1.31×0.87×0.44×0.00×199420002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.54×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.46×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.62×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.23×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.86×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.09×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.97×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 698.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 698300000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 698300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 805.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 805500000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 805500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 399.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 399800000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 399800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 405.7 million
Calculation and evidence

805500000 − 399800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 405700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 823.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 823500000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 823500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 820.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 820500000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 820500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 471.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 471100000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 471100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 349.4 million
Calculation and evidence

820500000 − 471100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 349400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 948.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 948700000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 948700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.01 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1008400000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1008400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 829.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 829700000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 829700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 178.7 million
Calculation and evidence

1008400000 − 829700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 178700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.43 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1427000000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1427000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.28 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1280000000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1280000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 973 million
Exact value

Exact value: 973000000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 973000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 307 million
Calculation and evidence

1280000000 − 973000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 307000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.26 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1260000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1260000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.43 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1427000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1427000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 889 million
Exact value

Exact value: 889000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 889000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 538 million
Calculation and evidence

1427000000 − 889000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 538000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 392 million
Exact value

Exact value: 392000000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 392000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1604000000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1604000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 793 million
Exact value

Exact value: 793000000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 793000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 811 million
Calculation and evidence

1604000000 − 793000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 811000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 910 million
Exact value

Exact value: 910000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 910000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.09 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2092000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2092000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 624 million
Exact value

Exact value: 624000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 624000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 billion
Calculation and evidence

2092000000 − 624000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1468000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1150000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1150000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.08 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2077000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2077000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 405 million
Exact value

Exact value: 405000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 405000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 billion
Calculation and evidence

2077000000 − 405000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1672000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1350000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1350000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.64 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2640000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2640000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 408 million
Exact value

Exact value: 408000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 408000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.23 billion
Calculation and evidence

2640000000 − 408000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2232000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1680000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1680000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.25 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2246000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2246000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 616 million
Exact value

Exact value: 616000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 616000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.63 billion
Calculation and evidence

2246000000 − 616000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1630000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000041499, 41499, edgar:41499