Revenue
127 million USD
2011-04-30 · USD
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-22 to 2011-06-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
127 million USD
2011-04-30 · USD
-7.75%
2011-04-30 · %
2.9 million USD
2011-04-30 · USD
1.14 million USD
2011-04-30 · USD
10916000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
486 million USD
2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
-23.6 million USD
2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
14.7 million USD
2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
5.38 million USD
2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
9.31 million USD
2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-06-29.
Financial data available through: 2011-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 412.27 million
–
Current period
USD 462.52 million
–
462521000 − 412267000 = 50254000 USD
412267000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source462521000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.62 million
–
-23616000 − -1458000 = -22158000 USD
-1458000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-23616000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.1 million
–
Current period
USD 14.7 million
–
14696000 − 25096000 = -10400000 USD
25096000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14696000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.49 million
–
Current period
USD 5.38 million
–
5384000 − 4489000 = 895000 USD
4489000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5384000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | 498870000 | 494462000 Derived | 4408000 | 124023000 Derived | -119615000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | 512369000 | 491338000 Derived | 21031000 | 11372000 Derived | 9659000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | 516816000 | 498636000 Derived | 18180000 | 13599000 Derived | 4581000 | 15614000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | 517322000 | 518332000 Derived | -1010000 | 4628000 Derived | -5638000 | 11899000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | 530418000 | 512602000 Derived | 17816000 | 15172000 Derived | 2644000 | 17139000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | 574798000 | 551166000 Derived | 23632000 | 10124000 Derived | 13508000 | -3673000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | 594298000 | 569510000 Derived | 24788000 | 10284000 Derived | 14504000 | 1616000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | 445385000 | 444917000 Derived | 468000 | -1768000 Derived | 2236000 | 1587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | 412267000 | 410269000 Derived | 1998000 | 3456000 Derived | -1458000 | 20607000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | 462521000 | 466978000 Derived | -4457000 | 19159000 Derived | -23616000 | 9312000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 498870000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 512369000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 516816000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 517322000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 530418000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 574798000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 594298000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 445385000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 412267000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 462521000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -10% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -25.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 19021000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 17607000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 24646000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 272000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 10205000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9774000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 25096000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 14696000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 15614000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 11899000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 17139000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3673000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1616000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1587000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 20607000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 9312000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | −USD 119.62 million Exact valueExact value: -119615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: 9659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.02 million Exact valueExact value: 19021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.61 million Calculation and evidence19021000 − 3407000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15614000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | −USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: -5638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: 17607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: 5708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.9 million Calculation and evidence17607000 − 5708000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.65 million Exact valueExact value: 24646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: 7507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.14 million Calculation and evidence24646000 − 7507000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17139000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | USD 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: 13508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272,000 Exact valueExact value: 272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Calculation and evidence272000 − 3945000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3673000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: 14504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: 10205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: 8589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence10205000 − 8589000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1616000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: 9774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: 8187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence9774000 − 8187000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.1 million Exact valueExact value: 25096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.61 million Calculation and evidence25096000 − 4489000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20607000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 23.62 million Exact valueExact value: -23616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.7 million Exact valueExact value: 14696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.31 million Calculation and evidence14696000 − 5384000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9312000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000041133, 41133, edgar:41133