GERBER SCIENTIFIC INC

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-22 to 2011-06-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

127 million USD

2011-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-7.75%

2011-04-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -4457000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 5357000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 462521000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 335822000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.9 million USD

2011-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 14696000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 11795000 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.14 million USD

2011-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 14696000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 11795000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5384000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3622000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.9 million USD Source
Exact value

10916000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

486 million USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 118324000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 129303000 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 111954000 USD · 2010-11-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 462521000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 335822000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source

Net income

-23.6 million USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1524000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -16107000 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Net income: 1728000 USD · 2010-11-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -23616000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -12855000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source

Operating cash flow

14.7 million USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8345000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13783000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8345000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11795000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13783000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14696000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11795000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source

Capital expenditure

5.38 million USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1101000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2506000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1101000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3622000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2506000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5384000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3622000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source

Free cash flow

9.31 million USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8345000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13783000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8345000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11795000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13783000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14696000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11795000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1101000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2506000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1101000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3622000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2506000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5384000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3622000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-06-29.

Financial data available through: 2011-04-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +12.2%

    Prior period

    USD 412.27 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 462.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    462521000 − 412267000 = 50254000 USD

    412267000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    462521000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 22.16 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.46 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 23.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -23616000 − -1458000 = -22158000 USD

    -1458000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -23616000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -41.4%

    Prior period

    USD 25.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14696000 − 25096000 = -10400000 USD

    25096000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14696000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +19.9%

    Prior period

    USD 4.49 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5384000 − 4489000 = 895000 USD

    4489000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5384000 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

  • Revenue USD 462.52 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 319.76 million 69% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 132.69 million 29% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 14.54 million 3.1% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.46 million −1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 19.16 million 4.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 23.62 million −5.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 14.7 million 3.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 5.38 million 1.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 9.31 million 2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Net loss: net income was −24% of revenue.
  • 2003 96%
  • 2004 96%
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2006 97%
  • 2007 96%
  • 2008 96%
  • 2009 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2010 Net loss: net income was −0.4% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30498870000 494462000 Derived 4408000 124023000 Derived -119615000 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30512369000 491338000 Derived 21031000 11372000 Derived 9659000 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30516816000 498636000 Derived 18180000 13599000 Derived 4581000 15614000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30517322000 518332000 Derived -1010000 4628000 Derived -5638000 11899000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30530418000 512602000 Derived 17816000 15172000 Derived 2644000 17139000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30574798000 551166000 Derived 23632000 10124000 Derived 13508000 -3673000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30594298000 569510000 Derived 24788000 10284000 Derived 14504000 1616000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30445385000 444917000 Derived 468000 -1768000 Derived 2236000 1587000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30412267000 410269000 Derived 1998000 3456000 Derived -1458000 20607000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30462521000 466978000 Derived -4457000 19159000 Derived -23616000 9312000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 462.5M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.641.8M481.4M320.9M160.5M0.0200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue498870000
2003Revenue512369000
2004Revenue516816000
2005Revenue517322000
2006Revenue530418000
2007Revenue574798000
2008Revenue594298000
2009Revenue445385000
2010Revenue412267000
2011Revenue462521000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

12.2% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15%4%-6%-17%-28%200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over year-10%
2003Year over year2.7%
2004Year over year0.9%
2005Year over year0.1%
2006Year over year2.5%
2007Year over year8.4%
2008Year over year3.4%
2009Year over year-25.1%
2010Year over year-7.4%
2011Year over year12.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1% 2011
Net margin -5.1% 2011
Free cash flow margin 2% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.3%-1.1%-9.5%-17.9%-26.3%200220072011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin0.9%
2003Operating margin4.1%
2004Operating margin3.5%
2005Operating margin-0.2%
2006Operating margin3.4%
2007Operating margin4.1%
2008Operating margin4.2%
2009Operating margin0.1%
2010Operating margin0.5%
2011Operating margin-1%
2002Net margin-24%
2003Net margin1.9%
2004Net margin0.9%
2005Net margin-1.1%
2006Net margin0.5%
2007Net margin2.4%
2008Net margin2.4%
2009Net margin0.5%
2010Net margin-0.4%
2011Net margin-5.1%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin3%
2005Free cash flow margin2.3%
2006Free cash flow margin3.2%
2007Free cash flow margin-0.6%
2008Free cash flow margin0.3%
2009Free cash flow margin0.4%
2010Free cash flow margin5%
2011Free cash flow margin2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 14.7M 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.1M20.3M13.6M6.8M0.0200220072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow19021000
2005Operating cash flow17607000
2006Operating cash flow24646000
2007Operating cash flow272000
2008Operating cash flow10205000
2009Operating cash flow9774000
2010Operating cash flow25096000
2011Operating cash flow14696000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 9.3M 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.5M15.5M8.5M1.4M-5.6M200220072011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flow15614000
2005Free cash flow11899000
2006Free cash flow17139000
2007Free cash flow-3673000
2008Free cash flow1616000
2009Free cash flow1587000
2010Free cash flow20607000
2011Free cash flow9312000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.69× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.18×1.64×1.09×0.55×0.00×200220072011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.42×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.42×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.59×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.71×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.89×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.02×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.85×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.69×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
−USD 119.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -119615000 USD

2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30: -119615000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 4.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4526000 USD

2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30: 4526000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
USD 9.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9659000 USD

2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30: 9659000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 3.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3369000 USD

2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30: 3369000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30
USD 4.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4581000 USD

2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30: 4581000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19021000 USD

2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30: 19021000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3407000 USD

2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30: 3407000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.61 million
Calculation and evidence

19021000 − 3407000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15614000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30
−USD 5.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5638000 USD

2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30: -5638000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17607000 USD

2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30: 17607000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5708000 USD

2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30: 5708000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.9 million
Calculation and evidence

17607000 − 5708000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11899000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
USD 2.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2644000 USD

2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30: 2644000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24646000 USD

2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30: 24646000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7507000 USD

2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30: 7507000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.14 million
Calculation and evidence

24646000 − 7507000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17139000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
USD 13.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13508000 USD

2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30: 13508000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272,000
Exact value

Exact value: 272000 USD

2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30: 272000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3945000 USD

2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30: 3945000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.67 million
Calculation and evidence

272000 − 3945000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3673000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
USD 14.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14504000 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: 14504000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10205000 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: 10205000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8589000 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: 8589000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.62 million
Calculation and evidence

10205000 − 8589000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1616000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30
USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2236000 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: 2236000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9774000 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: 9774000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8187000 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: 8187000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.59 million
Calculation and evidence

9774000 − 8187000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1587000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30
−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1458000 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: -1458000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25096000 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: 25096000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4489000 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: 4489000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.61 million
Calculation and evidence

25096000 − 4489000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20607000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
−USD 23.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23616000 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: -23616000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14696000 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: 14696000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5384000 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: 5384000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.31 million
Calculation and evidence

14696000 − 5384000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9312000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000041133, 41133, edgar:41133