Revenue
0 USD
2002-07-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-09 to 2007-09-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12282000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-09-06.
Financial data available through: 2001-04-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 45.55 million
–
Current period
USD 46.53 million
–
46533000 − 45548000 = 985000 USD
45548000 USD · 1999-04-29 – 2000-04-28
Inspect prior input Prior source46533000 USD · 2000-04-29 – 2001-04-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.41 million
–
-2414000 − -3400000 = 986000 USD
-3400000 USD · 1999-04-29 – 2000-04-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-2414000 USD · 2000-04-29 – 2001-04-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.44 million
–
-15443000 − 3831000 = -19274000 USD
3831000 USD · 1999-04-29 – 2000-04-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-15443000 USD · 2000-04-29 – 2001-04-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.49 million
–
Current period
USD 1.02 million
–
1020000 − 4491000 = -3471000 USD
4491000 USD · 1999-04-29 – 2000-04-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1020000 USD · 2000-04-29 – 2001-04-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-04-29 – 1999-04-28 | 44893000 | 44141000 Derived | 752000 | -1711000 Derived | 2463000 | 3122000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-29 – 2000-04-28 | 45548000 | 47222000 Derived | -1674000 | 1726000 Derived | -3400000 | -660000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-29 – 2001-04-28 | 46533000 | 48344000 Derived | -1811000 | 603000 Derived | -2414000 | -16463000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 44893000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 45548000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 46533000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -35.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8490000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3831000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -15443000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3122000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -660000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -16463000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-04-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-04-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-04-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-04-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-04-29 – 1999-04-28 | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.49 million Exact valueExact value: 8490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.12 million Calculation and evidence8490000 − 5368000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3122000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-29 – 2000-04-28 | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 660,000 Calculation and evidence3831000 − 4491000 USD Exact free cash flow: -660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-29 – 2001-04-28 | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.44 million Exact valueExact value: -15443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.46 million Calculation and evidence-15443000 − 1020000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000040934, 40934, edgar:40934