Revenue
5.93 million USD
1998-05-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5926692 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-18 to 2014-08-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.93 million USD
1998-05-30 · USD
10.37%
1998-05-30 · %
739 thousand USD
1998-05-30 · USD
585 thousand USD
1998-05-30 · USD
3325670 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-20.
Financial data available through: 1998-02-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.06 million
–
Current period
USD 21.32 million
–
21317582 − 20060888 = 1256694 USD
20060888 USD · 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source21317582 USD · 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.09 million
–
Current period
USD 2.87 million
–
2870201 − -3085736 = 5955937 USD
-3085736 USD · 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source2870201 USD · 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 409,012
–
Current period
USD 380,670
–
380670 − 409012 = -28342 USD
409012 USD · 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source380670 USD · 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-03-01 – 1994-02-28 | 22671936 | 21157974 Derived | 1513962 | 471272 Derived | 1042690 | 1827597 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28 | 19069364 | 18644010 Derived | 425354 | 250678 Derived | 174676 | -681927 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29 | 17427610 | 18608042 Derived | -1180432 | 596359 Derived | -1776791 | -283492 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28 | 20060888 | 19611318 Derived | 449570 | 3535306 Derived | -3085736 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | 21317582 | 19470065 Derived | 1847517 | -1022684 Derived | 2870201 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 22671936 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 19069364 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 17427610 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20060888 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 21317582 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -15.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2183793 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -196782 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 266814 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1827597 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -681927 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -283492 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.44× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-03-01 – 1994-02-28 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1042690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2183793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356,196 Exact valueExact value: 356196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence2183793 − 356196 USD Exact free cash flow: 1827597 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28 | USD 174,676 Exact valueExact value: 174676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 196,782 Exact valueExact value: -196782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485,145 Exact valueExact value: 485145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 681,927 Calculation and evidence-196782 − 485145 USD Exact free cash flow: -681927 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1776791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266,814 Exact valueExact value: 266814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 550,306 Exact valueExact value: 550306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,492 Calculation and evidence266814 − 550306 USD Exact free cash flow: -283492 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28 | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3085736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 409,012 Exact valueExact value: 409012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2870201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 380,670 Exact valueExact value: 380670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000040703, 40703, edgar:40703