Revenue
205 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 204871 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-20 to 2012-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
205 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-54.38%
2012 Q3 · %
-14.8 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-14.8 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
5273 USD
2313883921 shares
52.81% · 800 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
779 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-1.4 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-262 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
0 USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-262 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 896,993
–
Current period
USD 1.72 million
–
1717721 − 896993 = 820728 USD
896993 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1717721 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.38 million
–
-4376105 − -4417550 = 41445 USD
-4417550 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4376105 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.07 million
–
-1067913 − -1882435 = 814522 USD
-1882435 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1067913 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,569
–
Current period
USD 9,694
–
9694 − 5569 = 4125 USD
5569 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9694 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 27091 Derived | -27091 | 0 Derived | -27091 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1989285 | 3950430 Derived | -1961145 | 433125 Derived | -2394270 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4594347 | 7707145 Derived | -3112798 | 169513 Derived | -3282311 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2865197 | 5462651 Derived | -2597454 | 1931372 Derived | -4528826 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2098067 | 6785192 Derived | -4687125 | 3142874 Derived | -7829999 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 896993 | 5213890 Derived | -4316897 | 100653 Derived | -4417550 | -1888004 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1717721 | 4571284 Derived | -2853563 | 1522542 Derived | -4376105 | -1077607 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1989285 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4594347 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2865197 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2098067 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 896993 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1717721 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 131% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -37.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -26.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 91.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -98.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -67.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -90.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -223.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -481.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -166.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -120.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -71.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -158.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -373.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -492.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -254.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -210.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -62.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -7364 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1804294 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2433989 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2902495 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3047493 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1882435 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1067913 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1888004 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1077607 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 87% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 218% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 146.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 300.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 27,091 Exact valueExact value: -27091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,364 Exact valueExact value: -7364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 54,645 Exact valueExact value: -54645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,674 Exact valueExact value: -44674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 72,628 Exact valueExact value: -72628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,696 Exact valueExact value: 66696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 80,541 Exact valueExact value: -80541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,076 Exact valueExact value: -80076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2394270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1804294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3282311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2433989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: -4528826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2902495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7829999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3047493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4417550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1882435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,569 Exact valueExact value: 5569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence-1882435 − 5569 USD Exact free cash flow: -1888004 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4376105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1067913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,694 Exact valueExact value: 9694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-1067913 − 9694 USD Exact free cash flow: -1077607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 526 latest values · 526 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000040528, 40528, edgar:40528, mcln
Also known as ADUROMED INDUSTRIES, INC., GENERAL DEVICES INC, MEDCLEAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC., MedClean Technologies, Inc.