Revenue
44 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43962778 iso4217-usd Source
146 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-29 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
44 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
6.85%
2018 Q4 · %
5.83 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
5.76 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
5028000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
121 million iso4217-usd
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.09 million
–
Current period
USD 19.53 million
–
19533000 − 6085000 = 13448000 USD
6085000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19533000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.42 million
–
Current period
USD 8.54 million
–
8540000 − -4417000 = 12957000 USD
-4417000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8540000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4 million
–
Current period
USD 7.16 million
–
7161000 − 4002000 = 3159000 USD
4002000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7161000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 77756055 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 121157278 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 77756055 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 121157278 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 55.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: 11424475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.43 million Exact valueExact value: 8426886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: 4609617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence8426886 − 4609617 USD Exact free cash flow: 3817269 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-04 – 2021-03-31 | USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: 11424475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | USD 14.07 million Exact valueExact value: 14066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.4 million Exact valueExact value: -13397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: 8065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.46 million Calculation and evidence-13397000 − 8065000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21462000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | USD 21.34 million Exact valueExact value: 21344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.89 million Exact valueExact value: 63894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.45 million Exact valueExact value: 16454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.44 million Calculation and evidence63894000 − 16454000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47440000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | USD 17.35 million Exact valueExact value: 17345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 813,000 Calculation and evidence4979000 − 5792000 USD Exact free cash flow: -813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.42 million Calculation and evidence-4417000 − 4002000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8419000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | USD 19.53 million Exact valueExact value: 19533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: 8540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence8540000 − 7161000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
146 filings · 4,437 latest values · 4,437 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000039092, 39092, FRD, edgar:39092, frd
Also known as FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC, FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED