Revenue
326 million Unit12
2017 Q4 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 326300000 Unit12 Source
105 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2018-04-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
326 million Unit12
2017 Q4 · Unit12
-15.29%
2017 Q4 · %
7.7 million Unit12
2017 Q4 · Unit12
-200 thousand Unit12
2017 Q4 · Unit12
24900000 Unit12
8000000 Unit12
29721934 Unit1
1.14% · 335 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-05.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 1.25 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 1.35 billion
–
1346400000 − 1249700000 = 96700000 Unit12
1249700000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1346400000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 102.9 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 121.7 million
–
-121700000 − -102900000 = -18800000 Unit12
-102900000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-121700000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 9.3 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 12.9 million
–
-12900000 − 9300000 = -22200000 Unit12
9300000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12900000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 30.8 million
–
Current period
Unit12 23.8 million
–
23800000 − 30800000 = -7000000 Unit12
30800000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23800000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1145600000 | 1135400000 Derived | 10200000 | 17100000 Derived | -6900000 | 67200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1249700000 | 1314400000 Derived | -64700000 | 38200000 Derived | -102900000 | -21500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1346400000 | 1430900000 Derived | -84500000 | 37200000 Derived | -121700000 | -36700000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1145600000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1249700000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1346400000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 93200000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 9300000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -12900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 67200000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -21500000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -36700000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 90.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 108.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: -6900000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 93.2 million Exact valueExact value: 93200000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 26 million Exact valueExact value: 26000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 67.2 million Calculation and evidence93200000 − 26000000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 67200000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit12 102.9 million Exact valueExact value: -102900000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 9.3 million Exact valueExact value: 9300000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 30.8 million Exact valueExact value: 30800000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 21.5 million Calculation and evidence9300000 − 30800000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -21500000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit12 121.7 million Exact valueExact value: -121700000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: -12900000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 23.8 million Exact valueExact value: 23800000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 36.7 million Calculation and evidence-12900000 − 23800000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -36700000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
105 filings · 3,271 latest values · 3,285 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000038984, 38984, RELY, SGGH, edgar:38984
Also known as ELAH Holdings, Inc., Elah Holdings, Inc., FREMONT GENERAL CORP, REAL INDUSTRY, INC., Real Industry, Inc., SIGNATURE GROUP HOLDINGS INC, SIGNATURE GROUP HOLDINGS, INC.