Revenue
371 million USD
2002 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 371417000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-09-23 to 2004-06-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1870000 USD
5383000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-06-30.
Financial data available through: 2002-01-27.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 436.95 million
–
Current period
USD 371.42 million
–
371417000 − 436947000 = -65530000 USD
436947000 USD · 2000-01-29 – 2001-01-28
Inspect prior input Prior source371417000 USD · 2001-01-28 – 2002-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 168.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 92 million
–
-91996000 − -168290000 = 76294000 USD
-168290000 USD · 2000-01-29 – 2001-01-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-91996000 USD · 2001-01-28 – 2002-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.42 million
–
Current period
USD 18.61 million
–
18605000 − 26420000 = -7815000 USD
26420000 USD · 2000-01-29 – 2001-01-28
Inspect prior input Prior source18605000 USD · 2001-01-28 – 2002-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.57 million
–
Current period
USD 2.79 million
–
2794000 − 17572000 = -14778000 USD
17572000 USD · 2000-01-29 – 2001-01-28
Inspect prior input Prior source2794000 USD · 2001-01-28 – 2002-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-01-29 – 1999-01-28 | 512101000 | 482770000 Derived | 29331000 | 26957000 Derived | 2374000 | -21929000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-29 – 2000-01-28 | 487332000 | 473801000 Derived | 13531000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-01-29 – 2001-01-28 | 436947000 | 582288000 Derived | -145341000 | 22949000 Derived | -168290000 | 8848000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-01-28 – 2002-01-27 | 371417000 | 448551000 Derived | -77134000 | 14862000 Derived | -91996000 | 15811000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 512101000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 487332000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 436947000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 371417000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -15% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -33.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -20.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000-01-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -38.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -24.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6106000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 26420000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 18605000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -21929000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 8848000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 15811000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-01-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-01-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-01-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-01-29 – 1999-01-28 | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: -6106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.82 million Exact valueExact value: 15823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.93 million Calculation and evidence-6106000 − 15823000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-31 – 2000-01-30 | −USD 9.3 million Exact valueExact value: -9296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: -15133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.7 million Exact valueExact value: 29695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.83 million Calculation and evidence-15133000 − 29695000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44828000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-01-29 – 2001-01-28 | −USD 168.29 million Exact valueExact value: -168290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.42 million Exact valueExact value: 26420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.57 million Exact valueExact value: 17572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.85 million Calculation and evidence26420000 − 17572000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-01-28 – 2002-01-27 | −USD 92 million Exact valueExact value: -91996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.61 million Exact valueExact value: 18605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.81 million Calculation and evidence18605000 − 2794000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000038792, 38792, edgar:38792