Revenue
1.82 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1822055 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1996-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.82 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
0.48%
1996-06-30 · %
-388 thousand USD
1996-06-30 · USD
-390 thousand USD
1996-06-30 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.76 million
–
Current period
USD 5.17 million
–
5166842 − 5760716 = -593874 USD
5760716 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5166842 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 417,611
–
Current period
−USD 96,821
–
-96821 − 417611 = -514432 USD
417611 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-96821 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 682,516
–
Current period
USD 579,636
–
579636 − 682516 = -102880 USD
682516 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source579636 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14,271
–
Current period
USD 24,746
–
24746 − 14271 = 10475 USD
14271 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24746 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 5760716 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 417611 | 668245 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5166842 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -96821 | 554890 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5760716 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5166842 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 682516 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 579636 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 668245 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 554890 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 89.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 417,611 Exact valueExact value: 417611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 682,516 Exact valueExact value: 682516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,271 Exact valueExact value: 14271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 668,245 Calculation and evidence682516 − 14271 USD Exact free cash flow: 668245 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 96,821 Exact valueExact value: -96821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 579,636 Exact valueExact value: 579636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,746 Exact valueExact value: 24746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 554,890 Calculation and evidence579636 − 24746 USD Exact free cash flow: 554890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000038240, 38240, edgar:38240