Revenue
121 million USD
1998-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 120720000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-06-02 to 1999-09-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2927000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-09-03.
Financial data available through: 1999-01-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 485.63 million
–
Current period
USD 493.48 million
–
493475000 − 485631000 = 7844000 USD
485631000 USD · 1997-01-31 – 1998-01-30
Inspect prior input Prior source493475000 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.74 million
–
Current period
USD 22.62 million
–
22616000 − 21740000 = 876000 USD
21740000 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22616000 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.32 million
–
Current period
USD 38.86 million
–
38859000 − 49316000 = -10457000 USD
49316000 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38859000 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.4 million
–
Current period
USD 18.36 million
–
18363000 − 13401000 = 4962000 USD
13401000 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18363000 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-01-29 – 1993-01-28 | 300107000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7257000 | 25121000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-01-29 – 1994-01-28 | 285194000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8170000 | 12365000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28 | 312060000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11438000 | -5060000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-04 – 1996-02-03 | 344886000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13169000 | 11947000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | 390105000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -39751000 | 24625000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-01-31 – 1998-01-30 | 485631000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | 493475000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22616000 | 20496000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 300107000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 285194000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 312060000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 344886000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 390105000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 485631000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 493475000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-01-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-01-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-01-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-02-03 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-02-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-01-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1998-01-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 31849000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 20823000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7852000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 25517000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 43561000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 38859000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 25121000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 12365000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5060000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 11947000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 24625000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 20496000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-01-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-01-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 1998-01-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-01-29 – 1993-01-28 | USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: 7257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.85 million Exact valueExact value: 31849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: 6728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.12 million Calculation and evidence31849000 − 6728000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-01-29 – 1994-01-28 | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.82 million Exact valueExact value: 20823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: 8458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.37 million Calculation and evidence20823000 − 8458000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28 | USD 11.44 million Exact valueExact value: 11438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.06 million Calculation and evidence7852000 − 12912000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-04 – 1996-02-03 | USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: 13169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.52 million Exact valueExact value: 25517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: 13570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.95 million Calculation and evidence25517000 − 13570000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | −USD 39.75 million Exact valueExact value: -39751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.56 million Exact valueExact value: 43561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.94 million Exact valueExact value: 18936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.63 million Calculation and evidence43561000 − 18936000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24625000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 21.74 million Exact valueExact value: 21740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.32 million Exact valueExact value: 49316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.4 million Exact valueExact value: 13401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.92 million Calculation and evidence49316000 − 13401000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35915000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | USD 22.62 million Exact valueExact value: 22616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.86 million Exact valueExact value: 38859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: 18363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.5 million Calculation and evidence38859000 − 18363000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000037755, 37755, edgar:37755