Revenue
1.13 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1132416 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2005-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2027270 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.02 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
471 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2004-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.77 million
–
Current period
USD 4.96 million
–
4959929 − 4769094 = 190835 USD
4769094 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4959929 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 538,519
–
Current period
USD 504,452
–
504452 − 538519 = -34067 USD
538519 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source504452 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 3193513 | 2827563 Derived | 365950 | 122688 Derived | 243262 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 3248641 | 2720261 Derived | 528380 | 134670 Derived | 393710 | 472843 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 3392955 | 2787049 Derived | 605906 | 230504 Derived | 375402 | 154829 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 3775966 | 2924507 Derived | 851459 | 328151 Derived | 523308 | 339012 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 4298137 | 2832311 Derived | 1465826 | 589430 Derived | 876396 | 809140 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 3821560 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1190722 | 1047011 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 4180122 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 647024 | 611507 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 4721131 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 625063 | 654868 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 4769094 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 538519 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 4959929 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 504452 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3193513 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3248641 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3392955 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3775966 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4298137 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3821560 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4180122 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4721131 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4769094 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4959929 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -11.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 34.1% |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 31.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 238381 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 486043 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 166842 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 351998 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 812768 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1114147 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 683739 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 771300 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 472843 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 154829 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 339012 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 809140 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1047011 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 611507 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 654868 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 8.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 14.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 14.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 7.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.31× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.43× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.17× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 29.44× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 44.64× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.49× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.76× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 27.86× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 39.15× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 243,262 Exact valueExact value: 243262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,381 Exact valueExact value: 238381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 393,710 Exact valueExact value: 393710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,043 Exact valueExact value: 486043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,200 Exact valueExact value: 13200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 472,843 Calculation and evidence486043 − 13200 USD Exact free cash flow: 472843 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 375,402 Exact valueExact value: 375402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166,842 Exact valueExact value: 166842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,013 Exact valueExact value: 12013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,829 Calculation and evidence166842 − 12013 USD Exact free cash flow: 154829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 523,308 Exact valueExact value: 523308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351,998 Exact valueExact value: 351998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,986 Exact valueExact value: 12986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339,012 Calculation and evidence351998 − 12986 USD Exact free cash flow: 339012 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 876,396 Exact valueExact value: 876396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 812,768 Exact valueExact value: 812768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,628 Exact valueExact value: 3628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 809,140 Calculation and evidence812768 − 3628 USD Exact free cash flow: 809140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1190722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1114147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,136 Exact valueExact value: 67136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1114147 − 67136 USD Exact free cash flow: 1047011 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 647,024 Exact valueExact value: 647024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 683,739 Exact valueExact value: 683739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,232 Exact valueExact value: 72232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 611,507 Calculation and evidence683739 − 72232 USD Exact free cash flow: 611507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | USD 625,063 Exact valueExact value: 625063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 771,300 Exact valueExact value: 771300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,432 Exact valueExact value: 116432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 654,868 Calculation and evidence771300 − 116432 USD Exact free cash flow: 654868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 538,519 Exact valueExact value: 538519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 504,452 Exact valueExact value: 504452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000037358, 37358, edgar:37358