Revenue
24.6 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24560000 USD Source
120 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-22 to 2019-03-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
24.6 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
133576000 USD
172095000 USD
36425084 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31.5 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-29.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.48 million
–
Current period
USD 10.31 million
–
10310000 − 12481000 = -2171000 USD
12481000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10310000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 52872000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 42936000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 50191000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2481000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 43952000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -68176000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 47139000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -84347000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 53402000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16477000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 61306000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10933000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 55053000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24631000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 70320000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28778000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 30666000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 52872000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 50191000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 43952000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 47139000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 53402000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 61306000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 55053000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 70320000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 72.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 27.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 77% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 81.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -155.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -178.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 30.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 44.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 40.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 14968000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 19612000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 39687000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 46435000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 30268000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 58.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 48.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 42.94 million Exact valueExact value: 42936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 68.18 million Exact valueExact value: -68176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 84.35 million Exact valueExact value: -84347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.97 million Exact valueExact value: 14968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: 16477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.61 million Exact valueExact value: 19612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: 10933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.69 million Exact valueExact value: 39687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 24.63 million Exact valueExact value: 24631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.44 million Exact valueExact value: 46435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 28.78 million Exact valueExact value: 28778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.27 million Exact valueExact value: 30268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 12.48 million Exact valueExact value: 12481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: 10310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
120 filings · 1,285 latest values · 1,285 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000037008, 37008, FUR, edgar:37008
Also known as FIRST UNION REAL ESTATE EQUITY & MORTGAGE INVESTMENTS, Winthrop Realty Liquidating Trust, Winthrop Realty Trust