Net income
127 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
355314000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
127 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
188 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
8.29 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
180 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 118.44 million
–
Current period
USD 125.61 million
–
125613000 − 118438000 = 7175000 USD
118438000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source125613000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 178.18 million
–
Current period
USD 112 million
–
112002000 − 178179000 = -66177000 USD
178179000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112002000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.64 million
–
Current period
USD 14.13 million
–
14127000 − 29643000 = -15516000 USD
29643000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14127000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 34.03 million Exact valueExact value: 34029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.43 million Exact valueExact value: 17431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1991-07-03 – 1992-07-02 | USD 72.48 million Exact valueExact value: 72475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: -11868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 72.48 million Exact valueExact value: 72475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: -11868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1992-07-03 – 1993-07-02 | USD 95.21 million Exact valueExact value: 95214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.72 million Exact valueExact value: 14720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 113.03 million Exact valueExact value: 113025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.9 million Exact valueExact value: 116901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.45 million Exact valueExact value: 23452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.45 million Calculation and evidence116901000 − 23452000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93449000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-03 – 1994-07-02 | USD 63.68 million Exact valueExact value: 63684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.83 million Exact valueExact value: 84831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 80.23 million Exact valueExact value: 80227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.29 million Exact valueExact value: 172291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.6 million Exact valueExact value: 34602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.69 million Calculation and evidence172291000 − 34602000 USD Exact free cash flow: 137689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 75.95 million Exact valueExact value: 75951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.56 million Exact valueExact value: 125555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.97 million Exact valueExact value: 46966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.59 million Calculation and evidence125555000 − 46966000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 118.44 million Exact valueExact value: 118438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178.18 million Exact valueExact value: 178179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.64 million Exact valueExact value: 29643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.54 million Calculation and evidence178179000 − 29643000 USD Exact free cash flow: 148536000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 125.61 million Exact valueExact value: 125613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112 million Exact valueExact value: 112002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.13 million Exact valueExact value: 14127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.88 million Calculation and evidence112002000 − 14127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97875000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000036204, 36204, edgar:36204