Revenue
18.2 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18168000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2008-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
35302000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 72.41 million
–
Current period
USD 76.86 million
–
76861000 − 72413000 = 4448000 USD
72413000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76861000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.78 million
–
Current period
USD 3.6 million
–
3596000 − -24782000 = 28378000 USD
-24782000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3596000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 52293000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9218000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 46244000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9149000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 44418000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7436000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 98357000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3599000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 121036000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4865000 | 9385000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 111397000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23583000 | 5305000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 71198000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14338000 | 5102000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 75556000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -165000 | -11121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 72413000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24782000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 76861000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3596000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 52293000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 46244000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 44418000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 98357000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 121036000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 111397000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 71198000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 75556000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 72413000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 76861000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 121.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -36.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -34.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5950000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -482000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2245000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2825000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 10513000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5785000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 5528000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -10805000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 9385000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5305000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 5102000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -11121000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 61.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 60.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 87.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 91.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 92.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 94.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 93.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: 9218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: 9149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 482,000 Exact valueExact value: -482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: -4865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.39 million Calculation and evidence10513000 − 1128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 23.58 million Exact valueExact value: -23583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 480,000 Exact valueExact value: 480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Calculation and evidence5785000 − 480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5305000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 14.34 million Exact valueExact value: -14338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 426,000 Exact valueExact value: 426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.1 million Calculation and evidence5528000 − 426000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 165,000 Exact valueExact value: -165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.81 million Exact valueExact value: -10805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: 316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.12 million Calculation and evidence-10805000 − 316000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 24.78 million Exact valueExact value: -24782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000035733, 35733, edgar:35733