CONAM REALTY INVESTORS 2 L P

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 1999-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
609 thousand USD Source
Exact value

609332 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

12.5 million USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -0.19 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 98599 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 116500 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 12559445 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -0.66 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

601 thousand USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 761785 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 518198 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 979620 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 761785 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224698 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 139628 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224698 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-11.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 301,254

    Prior period

    −USD 202,655

    –

    Current period

    USD 98,599

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    98599 − -202655 = 301254 USD

    -202655 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    98599 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +0.1%

    Prior period

    USD 979,104

    –

    Current period

    USD 979,620

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    979620 − 979104 = 516 USD

    979104 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    979620 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 408,905
Exact value

Exact value: -408905 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -408905 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 679,573
Exact value

Exact value: 679573 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 679573 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 527,539
Exact value

Exact value: -527539 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -527539 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 180,322
Exact value

Exact value: -180322 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -180322 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 37,325
Exact value

Exact value: 37325 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 37325 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1150098 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1150098 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 112,522
Exact value

Exact value: -112522 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -112522 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 863,500
Exact value

Exact value: 863500 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 863500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 2,600
Exact value

Exact value: -2600 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -2600 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1333646 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1333646 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 202,655
Exact value

Exact value: -202655 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -202655 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 979,104
Exact value

Exact value: 979104 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 979104 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 98,599
Exact value

Exact value: 98599 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 98599 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 979,620
Exact value

Exact value: 979620 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 979620 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000357099, 357099, edgar:357099

Also known as HUTTON CONAM REALTY INVESTORS 2