Revenue
116 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 115717000 USD Source
109 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-18 to 2018-06-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
116 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
11.09%
2018 Q3 · %
9.33 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
8.75 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
127807000 USD
2544000 USD
54318179 shares
1.31% · 705 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-06-11.
Financial data available through: 2017-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 324.21 million
–
Current period
USD 390.77 million
–
390771000 − 324206000 = 66565000 USD
324206000 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source390771000 USD · 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.17 million
–
Current period
USD 22.56 million
–
22555000 − 11174000 = 11381000 USD
11174000 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22555000 USD · 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 227,000
–
Current period
USD 27.23 million
–
27230000 − -227000 = 27457000 USD
-227000 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27230000 USD · 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.91 million
–
Current period
USD 6.85 million
–
6852000 − 3907000 = 2945000 USD
3907000 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6852000 USD · 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | 135825000 | 141091000 Derived | -5266000 | -4666000 Derived | -600000 | 2337000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | 137378000 | 278999000 Derived | -141621000 | -4289000 Derived | -137332000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | 219082000 | 203281000 Derived | 15801000 | -2347000 Derived | 18148000 | 35092000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | 249530000 | 203279000 Derived | 46251000 | -13827000 Derived | 60078000 | 70339000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | 132134000 | 154116000 Derived | -21982000 | -2113000 Derived | -19869000 | -12836000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | 151982000 | 164848000 Derived | -12866000 | -739000 Derived | -12127000 | -1241000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | 305106000 | 308877000 Derived | -3771000 | -4604000 Derived | 833000 | -6703000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | 397978000 | 368385000 Derived | 29593000 | 1367000 Derived | 28226000 | 37953000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 324206000 | 324078000 Derived | 128000 | -11046000 Derived | 11174000 | -4134000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | 390771000 | 362959000 Derived | 27812000 | 5257000 Derived | 22555000 | 20378000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 135825000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 137378000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 219082000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 249530000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 132134000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 151982000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 305106000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 397978000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 324206000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 390771000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 59.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -47% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 100.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -18.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -103.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -15% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 16% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 28.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 9864000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 38745000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 77108000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -9508000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1528000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1040000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 42342000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -227000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 27230000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 2337000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 35092000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 70339000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -12836000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1241000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -6703000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 37953000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -4134000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 20378000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.33× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.04× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | −USD 600,000 Exact valueExact value: -600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: 9864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Calculation and evidence9864000 − 7527000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | −USD 137.33 million Exact valueExact value: -137332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | USD 18.15 million Exact valueExact value: 18148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.75 million Exact valueExact value: 38745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.09 million Calculation and evidence38745000 − 3653000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35092000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | USD 60.08 million Exact valueExact value: 60078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.11 million Exact valueExact value: 77108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: 6769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.34 million Calculation and evidence77108000 − 6769000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70339000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | −USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: -19869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: -9508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.84 million Calculation and evidence-9508000 − 3328000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 12.13 million Exact valueExact value: -12127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence1528000 − 2769000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | USD 833,000 Exact valueExact value: 833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.7 million Calculation and evidence1040000 − 7743000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6703000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | USD 28.23 million Exact valueExact value: 28226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.34 million Exact valueExact value: 42342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.95 million Calculation and evidence42342000 − 4389000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37953000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | USD 11.17 million Exact valueExact value: 11174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227,000 Exact valueExact value: -227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence-227000 − 3907000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4134000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | USD 22.56 million Exact valueExact value: 22555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.23 million Exact valueExact value: 27230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: 6852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.38 million Calculation and evidence27230000 − 6852000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20378000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
109 filings · 3,024 latest values · 3,024 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000357020, 357020, LTXC, XCRA, edgar:357020
Also known as LTX CORP, LTX-CREDENCE CORP, Xcerra Corp, Xcerra Corporation