FRANKLIN ELECTRONIC PUBLISHERS INC

EDGAR

62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2010-02-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

13.3 million USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.7%

2009-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 760000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 13339000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.85 million USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1406000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4260000 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.67 million USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1406000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4260000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 277000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 97000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.3 million USD Source
Exact value

10344000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

43.9 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 46775000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 37962000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 10620000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 11137000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 13339000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source

Net income

-5.5 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -7128000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -663000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 123000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 140000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 707000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

1.14 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2551000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4204000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4260000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4204000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1406000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4260000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

346 thousand USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 276000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 207000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 63000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 97000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 63000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 277000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 97000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

792 thousand USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2551000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4204000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4260000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4204000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1406000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4260000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 276000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 207000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 63000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 97000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 63000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 277000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 97000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-12.

Financial data available through: 2009-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -22.8%

    Prior period

    USD 60.58 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 46.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    46775000 − 60581000 = -13806000 USD

    60581000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    46775000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -381.2%

    Prior period

    USD 2.54 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7128000 − 2535000 = -9663000 USD

    2535000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7128000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -46.5%

    Prior period

    USD 4.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2551000 − 4770000 = -2219000 USD

    4770000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2551000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -39.2%

    Prior period

    USD 454,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 276,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    276000 − 454000 = -178000 USD

    454000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    276000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

  • Revenue USD 46.78 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 23.96 million 51% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 26.63 million 57% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.82 million −8.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.31 million 7.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.13 million −15% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.55 million 5.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 276,000 0.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 2.28 million 4.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2001 96%
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 2003 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2004 97%
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2008 95%
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-3197078000 98581000 Derived -1503000 -4179000 Derived 2676000 8898000 Derived
Source
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-3179966000 76961000 Derived 3005000 2091000 Derived 914000 -1742000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-3171025000 95683000 Derived -24658000 1978000 Derived -26636000 4469000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-3165592000 63457000 Derived 2135000 -166000 Derived 2301000 4289000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-3161836000 59676000 Derived 2160000 508000 Derived 1652000 6860000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-3162146000 61388000 Derived 758000 -1645000 Derived 2403000 4556000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-3159622000 58115000 Derived 1507000 -505000 Derived 2012000 3674000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-3152213000 55438000 Derived -3225000 -45000 Derived -3180000 -382000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-3160581000 57486000 Derived 3095000 560000 Derived 2535000 4316000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-3146775000 50592000 Derived -3817000 3311000 Derived -7128000 2275000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 46.8M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104.8M78.6M52.4M26.2M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue97078000
2001Revenue79966000
2002Revenue71025000
2003Revenue65592000
2004Revenue61836000
2005Revenue62146000
2006Revenue59622000
2007Revenue52213000
2008Revenue60581000
2009Revenue46775000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-22.8% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19%8%-3%-15%-26%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year-7%
2001Year over year-17.6%
2002Year over year-11.2%
2003Year over year-7.6%
2004Year over year-5.7%
2005Year over year0.5%
2006Year over year-4.1%
2007Year over year-12.4%
2008Year over year16%
2009Year over year-22.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -8.2% 2009
Net margin -15.2% 2009
Free cash flow margin 4.9% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15%1%-13%-27%-41%200020052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-1.5%
2001Operating margin3.8%
2002Operating margin-34.7%
2003Operating margin3.3%
2004Operating margin3.5%
2005Operating margin1.2%
2006Operating margin2.5%
2007Operating margin-6.2%
2008Operating margin5.1%
2009Operating margin-8.2%
2000Net margin2.8%
2001Net margin1.1%
2002Net margin-37.5%
2003Net margin3.5%
2004Net margin2.7%
2005Net margin3.9%
2006Net margin3.4%
2007Net margin-6.1%
2008Net margin4.2%
2009Net margin-15.2%
2000Free cash flow margin9.2%
2001Free cash flow margin-2.2%
2002Free cash flow margin6.3%
2003Free cash flow margin6.5%
2004Free cash flow margin11.1%
2005Free cash flow margin7.3%
2006Free cash flow margin6.2%
2007Free cash flow margin-0.7%
2008Free cash flow margin7.1%
2009Free cash flow margin4.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.6M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.9M8.0M5.0M2.1M-815.6K200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow10101000
2001Operating cash flow-7000
2002Operating cash flow5558000
2003Operating cash flow4964000
2004Operating cash flow7922000
2005Operating cash flow5537000
2006Operating cash flow4519000
2007Operating cash flow407000
2008Operating cash flow4770000
2009Operating cash flow2551000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.3M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.7M6.7M3.6M492.4K-2.6M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow8898000
2001Free cash flow-1742000
2002Free cash flow4469000
2003Free cash flow4289000
2004Free cash flow6860000
2005Free cash flow4556000
2006Free cash flow3674000
2007Free cash flow-382000
2008Free cash flow4316000
2009Free cash flow2275000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.32× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.81×2.86×1.90×0.95×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.7×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.7×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.07×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.1×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.53×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.85×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.15×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.72×
2008Current assets / current liabilities3.53×
2009Current assets / current liabilities3.32×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2676000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 2676000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10101000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 10101000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1203000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 1203000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.9 million
Calculation and evidence

10101000 − 1203000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8898000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
USD 914,000
Exact value

Exact value: 914000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 914000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,000
Exact value

Exact value: -7000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -7000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1735000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 1735000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.74 million
Calculation and evidence

-7000 − 1735000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1742000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 26.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26636000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -26636000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5558000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 5558000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1089000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 1089000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.47 million
Calculation and evidence

5558000 − 1089000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4469000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2301000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 2301000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4964000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 4964000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 675,000
Exact value

Exact value: 675000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 675000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.29 million
Calculation and evidence

4964000 − 675000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4289000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1652000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 1652000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7922000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 7922000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1062000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 1062000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.86 million
Calculation and evidence

7922000 − 1062000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6860000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
USD 2.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2403000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 2403000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5537000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 5537000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 981,000
Exact value

Exact value: 981000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 981000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.56 million
Calculation and evidence

5537000 − 981000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4556000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2012000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 2012000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4519000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 4519000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 845,000
Exact value

Exact value: 845000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 845000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.67 million
Calculation and evidence

4519000 − 845000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3674000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3180000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -3180000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 407,000
Exact value

Exact value: 407000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 407000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 789,000
Exact value

Exact value: 789000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 789000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 382,000
Calculation and evidence

407000 − 789000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -382000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
USD 2.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2535000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 2535000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4770000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 4770000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 454,000
Exact value

Exact value: 454000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 454000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.32 million
Calculation and evidence

4770000 − 454000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4316000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 7.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7128000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -7128000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2551000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 2551000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 276,000
Exact value

Exact value: 276000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 276000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.28 million
Calculation and evidence

2551000 − 276000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2275000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000356841, 356841, edgar:356841