Revenue
0 USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-23 to 2007-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2007-06-30 · USD
22500 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 580,759
–
Current period
−USD 1.47 million
–
-1469493 − -580759 = -888734 USD
-580759 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1469493 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 174,583
–
Current period
−USD 454,962
–
-454962 − -174583 = -280379 USD
-174583 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-454962 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 44,543
–
44543 − 0 = 44543 USD
0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44543 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | 5904218 | 5898249 Derived | 5969 | 16747 Derived | -10778 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | 4845435 | 5253109 Derived | -407674 | -16616 Derived | -391058 | -350759 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | 0 | 229748 Derived | -229748 | 7077 Derived | -236825 | -274691 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 593373 Derived | -593373 | -12614 Derived | -580759 | -174583 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 1469859 Derived | -1469859 | -366 Derived | -1469493 | -499505 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5904218 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4845435 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -245116 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -274691 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -174583 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -454962 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -350759 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -274691 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -174583 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -499505 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 8.3% |
|
| 2004-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.04× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 107.08× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.85× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | −USD 10,778 Exact valueExact value: -10778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | −USD 391,058 Exact valueExact value: -391058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,116 Exact valueExact value: -245116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,643 Exact valueExact value: 105643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 350,759 Calculation and evidence-245116 − 105643 USD Exact free cash flow: -350759 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | −USD 236,825 Exact valueExact value: -236825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,691 Exact valueExact value: -274691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,691 Calculation and evidence-274691 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -274691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 580,759 Exact valueExact value: -580759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,583 Exact valueExact value: -174583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,583 Calculation and evidence-174583 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -174583 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1469493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 454,962 Exact valueExact value: -454962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,543 Exact valueExact value: 44543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,505 Calculation and evidence-454962 − 44543 USD Exact free cash flow: -499505 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000356767, 356767, edgar:356767
Also known as DENTAL RESOURCES INC