Revenue
20.1 million USD
1996-06-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20116628 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-09 to 1996-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
92636 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-08-08.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-25.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 38.49 million
–
Current period
USD 53.68 million
–
53677809 − 38490144 = 15187665 USD
38490144 USD · 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source53677809 USD · 1994-12-26 – 1995-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 939,825
–
Current period
USD 1.46 million
–
1464003 − 939825 = 524178 USD
939825 USD · 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source1464003 USD · 1994-12-26 – 1995-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 431,266
–
Current period
USD 1.59 million
–
1587185 − 431266 = 1155919 USD
431266 USD · 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source1587185 USD · 1994-12-26 – 1995-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.48 million
–
Current period
USD 18.77 million
–
18771772 − 5484786 = 13286986 USD
5484786 USD · 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source18771772 USD · 1994-12-26 – 1995-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-12-26 – 1993-12-25 | 26994415 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1366659 | -3574954 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25 | 38490144 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 939825 | -5053520 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-26 – 1995-12-25 | 53677809 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1464003 | -17184587 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 26994415 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 38490144 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 53677809 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 42.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 39.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -32% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -191119 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 431266 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1587185 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -3574954 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5053520 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -17184587 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-12-26 – 1993-12-25 | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1366659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,119 Exact valueExact value: -191119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3383835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence-191119 − 3383835 USD Exact free cash flow: -3574954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25 | USD 939,825 Exact valueExact value: 939825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431,266 Exact valueExact value: 431266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: 5484786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.05 million Calculation and evidence431266 − 5484786 USD Exact free cash flow: -5053520 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-26 – 1995-12-25 | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1464003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1587185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.77 million Exact valueExact value: 18771772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.18 million Calculation and evidence1587185 − 18771772 USD Exact free cash flow: -17184587 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000356622, 356622, edgar:356622