Revenue
0 USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-03-01 to 2011-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3453000 USD
27997701 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-7.23 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
0 USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.16 million
–
-10163000 − -13461000 = 3298000 USD
-13461000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10163000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.87 million
–
-7870000 − -8971000 = 1101000 USD
-8971000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7870000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 70000 = -70000 USD
70000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4596000 | 31034000 Derived | -26438000 | -25568000 Derived | -870000 | -12832000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 3788000 Derived | -3788000 | -2478000 Derived | -1310000 | -3502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 2156000 Derived | -2156000 | 118000 Derived | -2274000 | -1788000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 2997000 Derived | -2997000 | -60000 Derived | -2937000 | -2907000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 5522000 Derived | -5522000 | -177000 Derived | -5345000 | -3664000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 7485000 Derived | -7485000 | -439000 Derived | -7046000 | -4980000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 7305000 Derived | -7305000 | -488000 Derived | -6817000 | -5571000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 6902000 Derived | -6902000 | -582000 Derived | -6320000 | -5974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 10741000 Derived | -10741000 | 2720000 Derived | -13461000 | -9041000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 9252000 Derived | -9252000 | 911000 Derived | -10163000 | -7870000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4596000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 235.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -575.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -279.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -12177000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3499000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1772000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2836000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3619000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -4888000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -5401000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -5959000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8971000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -7870000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -12832000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3502000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1788000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2907000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3664000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4980000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5571000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -5974000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -9041000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -7870000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 9.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 8.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 4.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 8.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 6.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 5.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 143% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.89× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.61× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.37× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.8× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.62× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.47× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 870,000 Exact valueExact value: -870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.18 million Exact valueExact value: -12177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 655,000 Exact valueExact value: 655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.83 million Calculation and evidence-12177000 − 655000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence-3499000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,000 Exact valueExact value: 16000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-1772000 − 16000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1788000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,000 Exact valueExact value: 71000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.91 million Calculation and evidence-2836000 − 71000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2907000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,000 Exact valueExact value: 45000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Calculation and evidence-3619000 − 45000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3664000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: -7046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,000 Exact valueExact value: 92000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.98 million Calculation and evidence-4888000 − 92000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: -6817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170,000 Exact valueExact value: 170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Calculation and evidence-5401000 − 170000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5571000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.32 million Exact valueExact value: -6320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: -5959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.97 million Calculation and evidence-5959000 − 15000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5974000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: -13461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: -8971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Exact valueExact value: 70000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.04 million Calculation and evidence-8971000 − 70000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: -10163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: -7870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.87 million Calculation and evidence-7870000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -7870000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 133 latest values · 133 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000356591, 356591, NRGX, edgar:356591
Also known as ARINCO COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC, CHANGE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS INC, NEUROLOGIX INC/DE