Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q4 · USD
168 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-12 to 2026-03-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1238564 USD
4968177 USD
369025857 shares
40.71% · 107 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-97.9 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-4.37 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-03.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 13.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 97.88 million
–
-97882781 − -13593202 = -84289579 USD
-13593202 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-97882781 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 488,276
–
Current period
−USD 4.37 million
–
-4367601 − -488276 = -3879325 USD
-488276 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4367601 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 48058 | 294070 Derived | -246012 | 103583 Derived | -349595 | -161640 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1126 | 203915 Derived | -202789 | 105504 Derived | -308293 | -115988 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 8500 | 2573359 Derived | -2564859 | 213627 Derived | -2778486 | -176612 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 24120 | 6155657 Derived | -6131537 | -68615 Derived | -6062922 | -660623 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 54141 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 48058 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1126 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 8500 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 24120 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -97.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 183.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -846.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -511.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -18,009.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -30,174.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -25,421% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -672.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -727.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -27,379.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -32,688.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -25,136.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -336.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -10,300.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -2,077.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2,738.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -161640 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -115988 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -173399 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -655623 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -161640 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -115988 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -176612 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -660623 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 3,937.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 3,463% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 3,040.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 786.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 78.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 349,595 Exact valueExact value: -349595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,640 Exact valueExact value: -161640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,640 Calculation and evidence-161640 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -161640 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 308,293 Exact valueExact value: -308293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,988 Exact valueExact value: -115988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,988 Calculation and evidence-115988 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -115988 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8074026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,179 Exact valueExact value: -358179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1633836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,661 Exact valueExact value: -167661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3369340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 287,673 Exact valueExact value: -287673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1428835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223,597 Exact valueExact value: -223597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2778486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,399 Exact valueExact value: -173399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,213 Exact valueExact value: 3213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,612 Calculation and evidence-173399 − 3213 USD Exact free cash flow: -176612 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: -6062922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 655,623 Exact valueExact value: -655623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 660,623 Calculation and evidence-655623 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -660623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 13.59 million Exact valueExact value: -13593202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 488,276 Exact valueExact value: -488276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 97.88 million Exact valueExact value: -97882781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: -4367601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
168 filings · 2,867 latest values · 2,871 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000356590, 356590, GTII, TTII, edgar:356590
Also known as GLOBAL TECH INDUSTRIES GROUP, INC., GLOBAL TECH INDUSTRIES GROUP, INC, GLOBAL TECH INDUSTRIES GROUP, INC., GOHEALTH MD INC, Global Tech Industries Group, Inc., NUGGET EXPLORATION INC, TREE TOP INDUSTRIES, INC.