Revenue
1.03 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1025000 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-08 to 2008-07-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.03 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
79.8%
2003-09-30 · %
72 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
19328000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.23 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
5.55 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
-1.25 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.22 million
–
Current period
USD 4.98 million
–
4981000 − 3224000 = 1757000 USD
3224000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4981000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.27 million
–
-1274000 − -4862000 = 3588000 USD
-4862000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1274000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 15,000
–
15000 − 0 = 15000 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 29865000 | 24046000 Derived | 5819000 | 1947000 Derived | 3872000 | -2281000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2880000 | 4089000 Derived | -1209000 | -1934000 Derived | 725000 | -5677000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2066000 | 962000 Derived | 1104000 | 5135000 Derived | -4031000 | -2105000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2533000 | 1015000 Derived | 1518000 | 1332000 Derived | 186000 | -1333000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3912000 | 1256000 Derived | 2656000 | 367000 Derived | 2289000 | -1010000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 26969000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 29865000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2880000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2066000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2533000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3912000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -90.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -28.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 54.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 19.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -42% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 53.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 59.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 67.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 18.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -195.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 58.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -197.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -101.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -52.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -25.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1092000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1706000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 840000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -791000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1010000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2281000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5677000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2105000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1333000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1010000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 16.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 24.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 14.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.63× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-1092000 − 1189000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 725,000 Exact valueExact value: 725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.68 million Calculation and evidence-1706000 − 3971000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5677000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 840,000 Exact valueExact value: 840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence840000 − 2945000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2105000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 791,000 Exact valueExact value: -791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 542,000 Exact valueExact value: 542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence-791000 − 542000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1333000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-1010000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1010000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,000 Exact valueExact value: -439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,000 Calculation and evidence-439000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211,000 Exact valueExact value: 211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211,000 Calculation and evidence211000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 211000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1585000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1585000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: -4862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.86 million Calculation and evidence-4862000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -4862000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence-1274000 − 15000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000356342, 356342, edgar:356342
Also known as MINING SERVICES INTERNATIONAL CORP/