NEXT GENERATION MANAGEMENT CORP.

EDGAR

93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-15 to 2014-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

144 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-43.78%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
13.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value

13470 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

999 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 472338 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2380927 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1997923 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 144000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -53.8%

    Prior period

    USD 5.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2380927 − 5156086 = -2775159 USD

    5156086 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2380927 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 80,042

    Prior period

    −USD 1.85 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1931205 − -1851163 = -80042 USD

    -1851163 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1931205 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 378,438

    Prior period

    −USD 61,085

    –

    Current period

    −USD 439,523

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -439523 − -61085 = -378438 USD

    -61085 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -439523 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.38 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.8 million 76% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.84 million 77% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.26 million −53% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 673,283 28% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.93 million −81% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 439,523 −18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 96%
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 153% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-317865410 9255538 Derived -1390128 226473 Derived -1616601 -62013 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-318578677 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable112168 1938667 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-317132118 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-896995 562560 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-317325085 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable203523 -38796 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-317046252 6796147 Derived 250105 155314 Derived 94791 50604 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-317821606 7821347 Derived 259 -183201 Derived 183460 349536 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-318219717 8215799 Derived 3918 -14056 Derived 17974 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-317950303 8022923 Derived -72620 -96654 Derived 24034 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-315156086 7003127 Derived -1847041 4122 Derived -1851163 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-312380927 3638849 Derived -1257922 673283 Derived -1931205 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.4M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.3M6.9M4.6M2.3M0.0199920042009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue7865410
2000Revenue8578677
2001Revenue7132118
2002Revenue7325085
2003Revenue7046252
2004Revenue7821606
2005Revenue8219717
2006Revenue7950303
2008Revenue5156086
2009Revenue2380927

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-53.8% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16%-3%-21%-40%-59%199920042009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year9.1%
2001Year over year-16.9%
2002Year over year2.7%
2003Year over year-3.8%
2004Year over year11%
2005Year over year5.1%
2006Year over year-3.3%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-53.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -52.8% 2009
Net margin -81.1% 2009
Free cash flow margin 4.5% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31%1%-29%-59%-89%199920042009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-17.7%
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin3.5%
2004Operating margin0%
2005Operating margin0%
2006Operating margin-0.9%
2008Operating margin-35.8%
2009Operating margin-52.8%
1999Net margin-20.6%
2000Net margin1.3%
2001Net margin-12.6%
2002Net margin2.8%
2003Net margin1.3%
2004Net margin2.3%
2005Net margin0.2%
2006Net margin0.3%
2008Net margin-35.9%
2009Net margin-81.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-0.8%
2000Free cash flow margin22.6%
2001Free cash flow margin7.9%
2002Free cash flow margin-0.5%
2003Free cash flow margin0.7%
2004Free cash flow margin4.5%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -439.5K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.5M766.1K66.9K-632.4K199920042009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-16855
2000Operating cash flow1971817
2001Operating cash flow563760
2002Operating cash flow73962
2003Operating cash flow147309
2004Operating cash flow430791
2005Operating cash flow473339
2006Operating cash flow-97245
2008Operating cash flow-61085
2009Operating cash flow-439523

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 349.5K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M1.5M938.3K358.1K-222.1K199920042009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-62013
2000Free cash flow1938667
2001Free cash flow562560
2002Free cash flow-38796
2003Free cash flow50604
2004Free cash flow349536
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

161.6% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.175%131%87%44%0%199920042009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets79.9%
2000Liabilities / assets59.7%
2001Liabilities / assets66.6%
2002Liabilities / assets46.6%
2003Liabilities / assets28.9%
2004Liabilities / assets21.9%
2005Liabilities / assets25%
2006Liabilities / assets25.9%
2008Liabilities / assets109.8%
2009Liabilities / assets161.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.15× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.47×1.85×1.24×0.62×0.00×199920042009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.61×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.29×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.02×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.15×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1616601 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1616601 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,855
Exact value

Exact value: -16855 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -16855 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45,158
Exact value

Exact value: 45158 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 45158 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,013
Calculation and evidence

-16855 − 45158 USD

Exact free cash flow: -62013 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 112,168
Exact value

Exact value: 112168 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 112168 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1971817 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1971817 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,150
Exact value

Exact value: 33150 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 33150 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Calculation and evidence

1971817 − 33150 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1938667 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 896,995
Exact value

Exact value: -896995 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -896995 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 563,760
Exact value

Exact value: 563760 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 563760 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,200
Exact value

Exact value: 1200 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1200 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 562,560
Calculation and evidence

563760 − 1200 USD

Exact free cash flow: 562560 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 203,523
Exact value

Exact value: 203523 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 203523 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73,962
Exact value

Exact value: 73962 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 73962 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 112,758
Exact value

Exact value: 112758 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 112758 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,796
Calculation and evidence

73962 − 112758 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38796 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 94,791
Exact value

Exact value: 94791 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 94791 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 147,309
Exact value

Exact value: 147309 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 147309 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 96,705
Exact value

Exact value: 96705 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 96705 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50,604
Calculation and evidence

147309 − 96705 USD

Exact free cash flow: 50604 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 183,460
Exact value

Exact value: 183460 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 183460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 430,791
Exact value

Exact value: 430791 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 430791 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81,255
Exact value

Exact value: 81255 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 81255 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 349,536
Calculation and evidence

430791 − 81255 USD

Exact free cash flow: 349536 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 17,974
Exact value

Exact value: 17974 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 17974 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 473,339
Exact value

Exact value: 473339 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 473339 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 24,034
Exact value

Exact value: 24034 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 24034 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97,245
Exact value

Exact value: -97245 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -97245 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1851163 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1851163 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,085
Exact value

Exact value: -61085 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -61085 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1931205 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1931205 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 439,523
Exact value

Exact value: -439523 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -439523 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

93 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000356292, 356292, edgar:356292

Also known as MICRO TECH INDUSTRIES INC, NEXT GENERATION ENERGY CORP., NEXT GENERATION MEDIA CORP