Revenue
144 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-15 to 2014-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13470 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
999 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.16 million
–
Current period
USD 2.38 million
–
2380927 − 5156086 = -2775159 USD
5156086 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2380927 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.93 million
–
-1931205 − -1851163 = -80042 USD
-1851163 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1931205 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 61,085
–
Current period
−USD 439,523
–
-439523 − -61085 = -378438 USD
-61085 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-439523 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 7865410 | 9255538 Derived | -1390128 | 226473 Derived | -1616601 | -62013 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 8578677 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 112168 | 1938667 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 7132118 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -896995 | 562560 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 7325085 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 203523 | -38796 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 7046252 | 6796147 Derived | 250105 | 155314 Derived | 94791 | 50604 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 7821606 | 7821347 Derived | 259 | -183201 Derived | 183460 | 349536 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8219717 | 8215799 Derived | 3918 | -14056 Derived | 17974 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 7950303 | 8022923 Derived | -72620 | -96654 Derived | 24034 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5156086 | 7003127 Derived | -1847041 | 4122 Derived | -1851163 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2380927 | 3638849 Derived | -1257922 | 673283 Derived | -1931205 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7865410 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8578677 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 7132118 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 7325085 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 7046252 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 7821606 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8219717 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7950303 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5156086 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2380927 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -16.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -53.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -52.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -35.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -81.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -16855 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1971817 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 563760 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 73962 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 147309 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 430791 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 473339 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -97245 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -61085 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -439523 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -62013 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1938667 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 562560 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -38796 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 50604 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 349536 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 79.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 25.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 109.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 161.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1616601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,855 Exact valueExact value: -16855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,158 Exact valueExact value: 45158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,013 Calculation and evidence-16855 − 45158 USD Exact free cash flow: -62013 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 112,168 Exact valueExact value: 112168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1971817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,150 Exact valueExact value: 33150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence1971817 − 33150 USD Exact free cash flow: 1938667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 896,995 Exact valueExact value: -896995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563,760 Exact valueExact value: 563760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,200 Exact valueExact value: 1200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562,560 Calculation and evidence563760 − 1200 USD Exact free cash flow: 562560 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 203,523 Exact valueExact value: 203523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,962 Exact valueExact value: 73962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,758 Exact valueExact value: 112758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,796 Calculation and evidence73962 − 112758 USD Exact free cash flow: -38796 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 94,791 Exact valueExact value: 94791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147,309 Exact valueExact value: 147309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,705 Exact valueExact value: 96705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,604 Calculation and evidence147309 − 96705 USD Exact free cash flow: 50604 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 183,460 Exact valueExact value: 183460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430,791 Exact valueExact value: 430791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,255 Exact valueExact value: 81255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,536 Calculation and evidence430791 − 81255 USD Exact free cash flow: 349536 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 17,974 Exact valueExact value: 17974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473,339 Exact valueExact value: 473339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 24,034 Exact valueExact value: 24034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,245 Exact valueExact value: -97245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1851163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,085 Exact valueExact value: -61085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1931205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,523 Exact valueExact value: -439523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000356292, 356292, edgar:356292
Also known as MICRO TECH INDUSTRIES INC, NEXT GENERATION ENERGY CORP., NEXT GENERATION MEDIA CORP