Revenue
292 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 292000 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2011-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
292 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1,958.9%
2011-09-30 · %
-490 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-531 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
416000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.45 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
5.42 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-495 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
244 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-739 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
USD 1.53 million
–
1532000 − 1578000 = -46000 USD
1578000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1532000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 394,000
–
Current period
−USD 329,000
–
-329000 − -394000 = 65000 USD
-394000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-329000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 65,000
–
Current period
−USD 2,000
–
-2000 − 65000 = -67000 USD
65000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 324,000
–
Current period
USD 264,000
–
264000 − 324000 = -60000 USD
324000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source264000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4596000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -863000 | -453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3486000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1494000 | -1586000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3439000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16000 | -810000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3460000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32000 | -167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1534000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 617000 | -2113000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1735000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13663000 | -1209000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1742000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -238000 | -274000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1699000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -460000 | -408000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1578000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -394000 | -259000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1532000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -329000 | -266000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4596000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3486000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3439000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3460000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1534000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1735000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1742000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1699000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1578000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1532000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -55.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -42.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 40.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 787.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -25% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -45.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -137.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -69.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -24% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -17.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 554000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 49000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -109000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 378000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -90000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -432000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 100000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -87000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 65000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -453000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1586000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -810000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -167000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2113000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1209000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -274000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -408000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -259000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -266000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 313.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 863,000 Exact valueExact value: -863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 554,000 Exact valueExact value: 554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 453,000 Calculation and evidence554000 − 1007000 USD Exact free cash flow: -453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence49000 − 1635000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1586000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 16,000 Exact valueExact value: 16000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,000 Exact valueExact value: -109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 701,000 Exact valueExact value: 701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 810,000 Calculation and evidence-109000 − 701000 USD Exact free cash flow: -810000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: -32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 378,000 Exact valueExact value: 378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 545,000 Exact valueExact value: 545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,000 Calculation and evidence378000 − 545000 USD Exact free cash flow: -167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 617,000 Exact valueExact value: 617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: -90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence-90000 − 2023000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 13.66 million Exact valueExact value: 13663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 432,000 Exact valueExact value: -432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 777,000 Exact valueExact value: 777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-432000 − 777000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 238,000 Exact valueExact value: -238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: 100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 374,000 Exact valueExact value: 374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,000 Calculation and evidence100000 − 374000 USD Exact free cash flow: -274000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 460,000 Exact valueExact value: -460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,000 Exact valueExact value: -87000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 408,000 Calculation and evidence-87000 − 321000 USD Exact free cash flow: -408000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 394,000 Exact valueExact value: -394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Exact valueExact value: 65000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,000 Exact valueExact value: 324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 259,000 Calculation and evidence65000 − 324000 USD Exact free cash flow: -259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 329,000 Exact valueExact value: -329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: -2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,000 Exact valueExact value: 264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 266,000 Calculation and evidence-2000 − 264000 USD Exact free cash flow: -266000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000355637, 355637, edgar:355637