Revenue
4.38 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-08 to 2015-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.38 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-3.61%
2011-09-30 · %
-640 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
3818021 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.04 million
–
Current period
USD 7.23 million
–
7230336 − 7043026 = 187310 USD
7043026 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7230336 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 414,843
–
Current period
−USD 521,291
–
-521291 − -414843 = -106448 USD
-414843 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-521291 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 396,679
–
Current period
−USD 466,155
–
-466155 − 396679 = -862834 USD
396679 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-466155 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 130,364
–
130364 − 0 = 130364 USD
0 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130364 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 3233600 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -477100 | -29270 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 4134830 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 223850 | 154330 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 3598720 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1727821 | -69680 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 7043026 | 7351672 Derived | -308646 | 106197 Derived | -414843 | 396679 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 7230336 | 7744818 Derived | -514482 | 6809 Derived | -521291 | -596519 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3233600 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4134830 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3598720 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7043026 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 7230336 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 95.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -48% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 26190 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 282280 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -15632 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 396679 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -466155 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -29270 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 154330 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -69680 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 396679 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -596519 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 477,100 Exact valueExact value: -477100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,190 Exact valueExact value: 26190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,460 Exact valueExact value: 55460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,270 Calculation and evidence26190 − 55460 USD Exact free cash flow: -29270 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 223,850 Exact valueExact value: 223850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282,280 Exact valueExact value: 282280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,950 Exact valueExact value: 127950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,330 Calculation and evidence282280 − 127950 USD Exact free cash flow: 154330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 197,510 Exact valueExact value: -197510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396,000 Exact valueExact value: 396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,270 Exact valueExact value: 38270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 357,730 Calculation and evidence396000 − 38270 USD Exact free cash flow: 357730 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1727821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,632 Exact valueExact value: -15632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,048 Exact valueExact value: 54048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,680 Calculation and evidence-15632 − 54048 USD Exact free cash flow: -69680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 414,843 Exact valueExact value: -414843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396,679 Exact valueExact value: 396679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396,679 Calculation and evidence396679 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 396679 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 521,291 Exact valueExact value: -521291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 466,155 Exact valueExact value: -466155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,364 Exact valueExact value: 130364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 596,519 Calculation and evidence-466155 − 130364 USD Exact free cash flow: -596519 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000355627, 355627, edgar:355627
Also known as COMMUNICATIONS GROUP INC