Revenue
0 USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
112 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-18 to 2021-08-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1072000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
355 thousand USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
-59 thousand USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 83,000
–
Current period
−USD 59,000
–
-59000 − -83000 = 24000 USD
-83000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-59000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 86,000
–
Current period
−USD 74,000
–
-74000 − -86000 = 12000 USD
-86000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-74000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0000 | 99000 Derived | -99000 | -138000 Derived | 39000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0000 | 97000 Derived | -97000 | -1534000 Derived | 1437000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -123000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -104000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -114000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -83000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -59000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -94000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -88000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -114000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -72000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -51000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -86000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -74000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 4.3% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: 39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94,000 Exact valueExact value: -94000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88,000 Exact valueExact value: -88000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 54,000 Exact valueExact value: -54000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 96,000 Exact valueExact value: -96000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 126,000 Exact valueExact value: -126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 105,000 Exact valueExact value: -105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,000 Exact valueExact value: -103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 123,000 Exact valueExact value: -123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,000 Exact valueExact value: -114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 104,000 Exact valueExact value: -104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: -72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 114,000 Exact valueExact value: -114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: -51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 83,000 Exact valueExact value: -83000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,000 Exact valueExact value: -86000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 59,000 Exact valueExact value: -59000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,000 Exact valueExact value: -74000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
112 filings · 712 latest values · 712 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000355573, 355573, edgar:355573, real4
Also known as REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES LIMITED IV, REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES LTD IV