Revenue
67.8 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67818000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2007-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
67.8 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
35.67%
2007-03-31 · %
106 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
98.5 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
118720000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
230 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
334 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
15 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
319 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 54.69 million
–
Current period
USD 225.22 million
–
225222000 − 54685000 = 170537000 USD
54685000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source225222000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.67 million
–
Current period
USD 314.81 million
–
314811000 − 33674000 = 281137000 USD
33674000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source314811000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.37 million
–
Current period
USD 11.15 million
–
11152000 − 5372000 = 5780000 USD
5372000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11152000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 49836000 | 85729000 Derived | -35893000 | -1626000 Derived | -34267000 | -27771000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 99221000 | 55186000 Derived | 44035000 | 7067000 Derived | 36968000 | 28290000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 70667000 | 44275000 Derived | 26392000 | -314000 Derived | 26706000 | 26058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 56878000 | 53635000 Derived | 3243000 | 51426000 Derived | -48183000 | -1471000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 52562000 | 73055000 Derived | -20493000 | -1209000 Derived | -19284000 | 1951000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 87895000 | 78655000 Derived | 9240000 | 6729000 Derived | 2511000 | -8745000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 53693000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 49836000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 99221000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 70667000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 56878000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 52562000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 87895000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 99.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -19.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -7.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 67.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -20.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -72% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 44.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 37.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -39% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -68.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 37.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 37.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -84.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -55.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 28.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 36.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -9.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -23844000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 30121000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 27704000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5335000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 9567000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2226000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -27771000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 28290000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 26058000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1471000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1951000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -8745000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 47.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 58.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.21× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.44× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 34.27 million Exact valueExact value: -34267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.84 million Exact valueExact value: -23844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.77 million Calculation and evidence-23844000 − 3927000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 36.97 million Exact valueExact value: 36968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.12 million Exact valueExact value: 30121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.29 million Calculation and evidence30121000 − 1831000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28290000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 26.71 million Exact valueExact value: 26706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.7 million Exact valueExact value: 27704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.06 million Calculation and evidence27704000 − 1646000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 48.18 million Exact valueExact value: -48183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: 6806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence5335000 − 6806000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 19.28 million Exact valueExact value: -19284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: 9567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: 7616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Calculation and evidence9567000 − 7616000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.75 million Calculation and evidence-2226000 − 6519000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8745000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 34.47 million Exact valueExact value: 34465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.56 million Exact valueExact value: 59561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.64 million Calculation and evidence59561000 − 3926000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55635000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 155,000 Exact valueExact value: 155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.23 million Exact valueExact value: 48230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.48 million Calculation and evidence48230000 − 3746000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 54.69 million Exact valueExact value: 54685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.67 million Exact valueExact value: 33674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.3 million Calculation and evidence33674000 − 5372000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 225.22 million Exact valueExact value: 225222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314.81 million Exact valueExact value: 314811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.15 million Exact valueExact value: 11152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303.66 million Calculation and evidence314811000 − 11152000 USD Exact free cash flow: 303659000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000354913, 354913, edgar:354913
Also known as INTERDIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS CORP