Revenue
1.01 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1009240 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-09 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28835 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.19 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 5.07 million
–
Current period
USD 4.51 million
–
4510235 − -5066998 = 9577233 USD
-5066998 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4510235 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.81 million
–
Current period
USD 4.38 million
–
4380256 − -4805232 = 9185488 USD
-4805232 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4380256 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 179,147
–
Current period
USD 39,506
–
39506 − 179147 = -139641 USD
179147 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39506 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 196279 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -294274 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 248227 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -358836 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 196279 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 248227 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -149.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -144.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -173382 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -261233 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 95,762 Exact valueExact value: -95762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,762 Exact valueExact value: -95762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 81,597 Exact valueExact value: -81597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,009 Exact valueExact value: -61009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,873 Exact valueExact value: 167873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228,882 Calculation and evidence-61009 − 167873 USD Exact free cash flow: -228882 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4681017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302,001 Exact valueExact value: -302001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302,001 Calculation and evidence-302001 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -302001 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 294,274 Exact valueExact value: -294274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,382 Exact valueExact value: -173382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 358,836 Exact valueExact value: -358836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,233 Exact valueExact value: -261233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1585859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1917106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,284 Exact valueExact value: 57284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence-1917106 − 57284 USD Exact free cash flow: -1974390 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: -8367132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: -11233337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,013 Exact valueExact value: 280013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.51 million Calculation and evidence-11233337 − 280013 USD Exact free cash flow: -11513350 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 16.23 million Exact valueExact value: -16228839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: -11499155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178,057 Exact valueExact value: 178057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.68 million Calculation and evidence-11499155 − 178057 USD Exact free cash flow: -11677212 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: -5066998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: -4805232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,147 Exact valueExact value: 179147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.98 million Calculation and evidence-4805232 − 179147 USD Exact free cash flow: -4984379 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4510235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: 4380256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,506 Exact valueExact value: 39506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.34 million Calculation and evidence4380256 − 39506 USD Exact free cash flow: 4340750 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000354699, 354699, edgar:354699
Also known as COLORADO GOLD & SILVER INC, DYNAMIC I-T INC