Revenue
0 USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-07 to 2014-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2014 Q3 · USD
2.76 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
2.38 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
21830000 USD
8676724 shares
0.59% · 50.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
5.22 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
4.8 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
1.44 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2013-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.98 million
–
Current period
USD 6.7 million
–
6700000 − 1982000 = 4718000 USD
1982000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6700000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.93 million
–
Current period
USD 5.23 million
–
5232000 − 7925000 = -2693000 USD
7925000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5232000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
USD 761,000
–
761000 − 1031000 = -270000 USD
1031000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source761000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 14806000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 853000 | 968000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 18796000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1659000 | 740000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 29393000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4845000 | 514000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 46929000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10607000 | 3717000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 61635000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14569000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 48876000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10501000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 31485000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4954000 | 12466000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5527000 | 4905000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1982000 | 6894000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6700000 | 4471000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 14806000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 18796000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 29393000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 46929000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 61635000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 48876000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 31485000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 26.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 56.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 59.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 31.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -20.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -35.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 39.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1090000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1978000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1508000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4666000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 10178000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9737000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 12699000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 5266000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 7925000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 5232000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 968000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 740000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 514000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 3717000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 12466000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 4905000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 6894000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 4471000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 15.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 18.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 11.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 15.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.89× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.28× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.17× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.31× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.47× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.24× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.32× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 853,000 Exact valueExact value: 853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122,000 Exact valueExact value: 122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 968,000 Calculation and evidence1090000 − 122000 USD Exact free cash flow: 968000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 740,000 Calculation and evidence1978000 − 1238000 USD Exact free cash flow: 740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 994,000 Exact valueExact value: 994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 514,000 Calculation and evidence1508000 − 994000 USD Exact free cash flow: 514000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 10.61 million Exact valueExact value: 10607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 949,000 Exact valueExact value: 949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence4666000 − 949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3717000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: 14569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.18 million Exact valueExact value: 10178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | USD 10.5 million Exact valueExact value: 10501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: 9737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.7 million Exact valueExact value: 12699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233,000 Exact valueExact value: 233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.47 million Calculation and evidence12699000 − 233000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12466000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 361,000 Exact valueExact value: 361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Calculation and evidence5266000 − 361000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4905000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: 7925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Calculation and evidence7925000 − 1031000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6894000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 761,000 Exact valueExact value: 761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.47 million Calculation and evidence5232000 − 761000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 1,343 latest values · 1,343 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000354655, 354655, BOLT, bolt, edgar:354655
Also known as BOLT TECHNOLOGY CORP, Teledyne Bolt, Inc.