CAPITAL REALTY INVESTORS LTD

EDGAR

80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-17 to 2013-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.09 thousand USD

2002-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

8,015.79%

2002-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-76.4 thousand USD

2002-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -335445 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -259020 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.25 million USD Source
Exact value

2247937 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

902 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 296978 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -109355 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 76982 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 160545 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 258327 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-459 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -514457 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -404106 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -121013 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -233742 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -121013 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -348698 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -233742 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 498,996

    Prior period

    −USD 202,018

    –

    Current period

    USD 296,978

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    296978 − -202018 = 498996 USD

    -202018 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    296978 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 31,771

    Prior period

    −USD 482,686

    –

    Current period

    −USD 514,457

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -514457 − -482686 = -31771 USD

    -482686 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -514457 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 28,691 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 1.09 million 3,805% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 335,445 −1,169% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3111275617 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable11308098 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3128691 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1091621 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 28.7K 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.6M16.2M10.8M5.4M0.0200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue19983737
2001Revenue11275617
2002Revenue28691

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-99.7% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year-43.6%
2002Year over year-99.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 3,804.8% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,109%3,082%2,055%1,027%0%2000-12-312001-12-312002-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin4.4%
2001Net margin100.3%
2002Net margin3,804.8%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -335.4K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.8K-70.4K-167.7K-265.0K-362.3K200020012002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow-241303
2002Operating cash flow-335445

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

5% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.170%128%85%43%0%200020012002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets157.8%
2001Liabilities / assets22.4%
2002Liabilities / assets5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 11.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11308098 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 11308098 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 241,303
Exact value

Exact value: -241303 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -241303 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1091621 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1091621 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 335,445
Exact value

Exact value: -335445 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -335445 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 661,915
Exact value

Exact value: 661915 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 661915 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 372,247
Exact value

Exact value: -372247 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -372247 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 679,513
Exact value

Exact value: 679513 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 679513 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 335,373
Exact value

Exact value: -335373 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -335373 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2051284 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2051284 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 365,633
Exact value

Exact value: -365633 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -365633 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 896,733
Exact value

Exact value: 896733 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 896733 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 374,418
Exact value

Exact value: -374418 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -374418 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 6.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6498134 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6498134 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 3.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3008437 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 3008437 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 381,407
Exact value

Exact value: -381407 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -381407 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 202,018
Exact value

Exact value: -202018 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -202018 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 482,686
Exact value

Exact value: -482686 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -482686 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 296,978
Exact value

Exact value: 296978 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 296978 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 514,457
Exact value

Exact value: -514457 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -514457 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

80 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000354521, 354521, edgar:354521