Revenue
66.6 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66552000 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-29 to 2004-08-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66.6 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
27.16%
2004-06-30 · %
28.6 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
-27.4 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
28700000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
245 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
75.8 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
184 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 112.13 million
–
Current period
USD 216.44 million
–
216440000 − 112126000 = 104314000 USD
112126000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source216440000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.32 million
–
Current period
USD 72.63 million
–
72628000 − -8324000 = 80952000 USD
-8324000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72628000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55.39 million
–
Current period
USD 149.95 million
–
149951000 − 55394000 = 94557000 USD
55394000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source149951000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 126.62 million
–
Current period
USD 143.98 million
–
143981000 − 126617000 = 17364000 USD
126617000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143981000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3350828 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -610561 | -6436577 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 2934831 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -102197 | -2858282 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2934831 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -102197 | -2858282 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 12274000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5464000 | -12146000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 21760000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5212000 | -34812000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 26929000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5127000 | -30512000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 59693000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16992000 | -98827000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 120770000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38527000 | -29076000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 112126000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8324000 | -71223000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 216440000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 72628000 | 5970000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3350828 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2934831 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2934831 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12274000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 21760000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26929000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 59693000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 120770000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 112126000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 216440000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 318.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 77.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 121.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 102.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 93% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 44.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 24% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 28.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 31.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 33.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -192.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -97.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -97.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -99% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -160% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -113.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -165.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -63.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 407629 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1129951 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1129951 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6457000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 12147000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 12731000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 31274000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 91605000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 55394000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 149951000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -6436577 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2858282 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2858282 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -12146000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -34812000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -30512000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -98827000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -29076000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -71223000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5970000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 16.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 48.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 610,561 Exact valueExact value: -610561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407,629 Exact valueExact value: 407629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6844206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Calculation and evidence407629 − 6844206 USD Exact free cash flow: -6436577 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 102,197 Exact valueExact value: -102197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1129951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3988233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence1129951 − 3988233 USD Exact free cash flow: -2858282 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 102,197 Exact valueExact value: -102197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1129951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3988233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence1129951 − 3988233 USD Exact free cash flow: -2858282 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.6 million Exact valueExact value: 18603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.15 million Calculation and evidence6457000 − 18603000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: 12147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.96 million Exact valueExact value: 46959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.81 million Calculation and evidence12147000 − 46959000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34812000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.73 million Exact valueExact value: 12731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.24 million Exact valueExact value: 43243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.51 million Calculation and evidence12731000 − 43243000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30512000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 16.99 million Exact valueExact value: 16992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.27 million Exact valueExact value: 31274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.1 million Exact valueExact value: 130101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98.83 million Calculation and evidence31274000 − 130101000 USD Exact free cash flow: -98827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 38.53 million Exact valueExact value: 38527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.61 million Exact valueExact value: 91605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.68 million Exact valueExact value: 120681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.08 million Calculation and evidence91605000 − 120681000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29076000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: -8324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.39 million Exact valueExact value: 55394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.62 million Exact valueExact value: 126617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.22 million Calculation and evidence55394000 − 126617000 USD Exact free cash flow: -71223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 72.63 million Exact valueExact value: 72628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.95 million Exact valueExact value: 149951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.98 million Exact valueExact value: 143981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Calculation and evidence149951000 − 143981000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000353943, 353943, edgar:353943