NESS ENERGY INTERNATIONAL INC /NV/

EDGAR

59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-06-23 to 2007-04-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

811 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-98.31%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -797000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 810681 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
105 thousand USD Source
Exact value

105000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-04-17.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.97 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.54 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3513415 − -1544802 = -1968613 USD

    -1544802 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3513415 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 461
Exact value

Exact value: 461 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 461 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 474
Exact value

Exact value: 474 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 474 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 1,179
Exact value

Exact value: -1179 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1179 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,227
Exact value

Exact value: -1227 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1227 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 1,549
Exact value

Exact value: -1549 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,453
Exact value

Exact value: -1453 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1453 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 8.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8440379 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -8440379 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1983632 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1983632 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,358
Exact value

Exact value: 2358 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2358 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.99 million
Calculation and evidence

-1983632 − 2358 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1985990 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1885442 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1885442 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 990,910
Exact value

Exact value: -990910 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -990910 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 990,910
Calculation and evidence

-990910 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -990910 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1544802 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1544802 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 997,074
Exact value

Exact value: -997074 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -997074 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,358
Exact value

Exact value: 2358 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2358 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 999,432
Calculation and evidence

-997074 − 2358 USD

Exact free cash flow: -999432 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 3.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3513415 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3513415 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000353634, 353634, edgar:353634

Also known as KIT KARSON CORP