Revenue
8.73 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8733000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-15 to 1999-05-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2578000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-24.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 121.83 million
–
Current period
USD 54.87 million
–
54868000 − 121831000 = -66963000 USD
121831000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54868000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.11 million
–
-19108000 − -15618000 = -3490000 USD
-15618000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19108000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.65 million
–
-7649000 − -9662000 = 2013000 USD
-9662000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7649000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 11298972 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -948769 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 46815000 | 42815000 Derived | 4000000 | -71000 Derived | 4071000 | 1245000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 86565000 | 85500000 Derived | 1065000 | -301000 Derived | 1366000 | -13470000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 97870000 | 103751000 Derived | -5881000 | 31795000 Derived | -37676000 | -1714000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 121831000 | 135404000 Derived | -13573000 | 2045000 Derived | -15618000 | -15548000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 54868000 | 71110000 Derived | -16242000 | 2866000 Derived | -19108000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 11298972 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 46815000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 86565000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 97870000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 121831000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 54868000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 314.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 84.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -55% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -29.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -38.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -34.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -12.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2939000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -6081000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5510000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -9662000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7649000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1245000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -13470000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1714000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -15548000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 36.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 948,769 Exact valueExact value: -948769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence2939000 − 1694000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: -6081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.47 million Calculation and evidence-6081000 − 7389000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13470000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 37.68 million Exact valueExact value: -37676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: 7224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence5510000 − 7224000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 15.62 million Exact valueExact value: -15618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: -9662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.55 million Calculation and evidence-9662000 − 5886000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 19.11 million Exact valueExact value: -19108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: -7649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000353356, 353356, edgar:353356