Revenue
791 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5745000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.75 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-71 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
1.22 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-1.29 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.01 million
–
Current period
USD 3.17 million
–
3174000 − 3008000 = 166000 USD
3008000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3174000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 367,000
–
Current period
−USD 412,000
–
-412000 − -367000 = -45000 USD
-367000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-412000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 134,000
–
Current period
USD 344,000
–
344000 − -134000 = 478000 USD
-134000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source344000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 368,000
–
Current period
USD 712,000
–
712000 − 368000 = 344000 USD
368000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source712000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5452000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 491000 | 1072000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5490000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 794000 | 1483000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5550000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 778000 | 680000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5711000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 274000 | 925000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4464000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 177000 | 810000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4258000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4065000 | 486000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2802000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -136000 | -258000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2963000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4075000 | -160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3008000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -367000 | -502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3174000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -412000 | -368000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5452000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5490000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5550000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5711000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4464000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4258000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2802000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2963000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3008000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3174000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -34.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 95.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 137.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 27% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1546000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1835000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1785000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1806000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1541000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 956000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 447000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 438000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -134000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 344000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1072000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1483000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 680000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 925000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 810000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 486000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -258000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -160000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -502000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -368000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 491,000 Exact valueExact value: 491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474,000 Exact valueExact value: 474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence1546000 − 474000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1072000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 794,000 Exact valueExact value: 794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 352,000 Exact valueExact value: 352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence1835000 − 352000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1483000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 778,000 Exact valueExact value: 778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 680,000 Calculation and evidence1785000 − 1105000 USD Exact free cash flow: 680000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 274,000 Exact valueExact value: 274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 881,000 Exact valueExact value: 881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 925,000 Calculation and evidence1806000 − 881000 USD Exact free cash flow: 925000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 177,000 Exact valueExact value: 177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 731,000 Exact valueExact value: 731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 810,000 Calculation and evidence1541000 − 731000 USD Exact free cash flow: 810000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 956,000 Exact valueExact value: 956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470,000 Exact valueExact value: 470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,000 Calculation and evidence956000 − 470000 USD Exact free cash flow: 486000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 136,000 Exact valueExact value: -136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447,000 Exact valueExact value: 447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 705,000 Exact valueExact value: 705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 258,000 Calculation and evidence447000 − 705000 USD Exact free cash flow: -258000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438,000 Exact valueExact value: 438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 598,000 Exact valueExact value: 598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,000 Calculation and evidence438000 − 598000 USD Exact free cash flow: -160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 367,000 Exact valueExact value: -367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134,000 Exact valueExact value: -134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 368,000 Exact valueExact value: 368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 502,000 Calculation and evidence-134000 − 368000 USD Exact free cash flow: -502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 412,000 Exact valueExact value: -412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,000 Exact valueExact value: 344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 712,000 Exact valueExact value: 712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368,000 Calculation and evidence344000 − 712000 USD Exact free cash flow: -368000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000353282, 353282, edgar:353282