Revenue
270 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 270403 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-15 to 2001-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-14686 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
698 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98,348
–
Current period
USD 542,817
–
542817 − 98348 = 444469 USD
98348 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source542817 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 553,439
–
Current period
−USD 1.62 million
–
-1624748 − 553439 = -2178187 USD
553439 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1624748 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 138,537
–
Current period
−USD 1.08 million
–
-1079449 − -138537 = -940912 USD
-138537 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1079449 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25988000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27319000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 84971 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1067971 | 1510756 Derived | -442785 | -769733 Derived | 326948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 98348 | -634725 Derived | 733073 | 179634 Derived | 553439 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 542817 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1624748 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1067971 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 98348 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 542817 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -90.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 451.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -41.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 745.4% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 30.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 562.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -299.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8026000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -233 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7695 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -138537 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1079449 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 25.99 million Exact valueExact value: -25988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 27.32 million Exact valueExact value: -27319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: 8026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 84,971 Exact valueExact value: 84971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233 Exact valueExact value: -233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 326,948 Exact valueExact value: 326948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,695 Exact valueExact value: -7695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 553,439 Exact valueExact value: 553439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,537 Exact valueExact value: -138537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1624748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1079449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000353200, 353200, edgar:353200
Also known as CALDERA CORP /FL/, CALDERA CORP INC /FL/